Title: 缺鋅對雜交吳郭魚細胞色素P4501A活性之影響

Keywords: 細胞色素P4501A 吳郭魚; Cytochrome P4501A (CYP1A); tilapia; Zinc

Abstract: 本研究主要探討缺鋅對雜交吳郭魚肝臟的細胞色素P4501A(cytochrome P4501A,CYP1A)活性之影響。吳郭魚隨機分為缺鋅組(zinc-deficiency group)及對飼組(pair-fed control),分為餵食缺鋅飼料(5 mg Zn/ Kg 飼料) 及基礎飼料(46 mg Zn/ Kg 飼料)。經八週的飼養實驗後,缺鋅組之吳郭魚血漿中的鋅濃度則明顯低於對飼組。缺乏鋅造成吳郭魚肝臟中CYP1A相關的 aryl hydrocarbon hydroxylase (AHH) 及 ethoyresorufin-O- deethylase (EROD) 之酵素活性均有下降的趨勢。另一方面,以西方免疫分析吳郭魚CYP1A蛋白質,結果發現新的缺乏亦會造成吳郭魚CYP1A蛋白質的合成受到影響而減少。由此結果推測鋅的缺乏會影響吳郭魚CYP1A的表現。

We investigated the effects of zinc deficiency on cytochrome P4501A (CYP1A) in hybrid tilapia. Fish were randomly assigned to one of the two dietary groups: (i) zinc-deficient (5 mg Zn/ Kg diet) ; (ii) pair-fed control (46 mg Zn/ Kg diet) for the zinc-deficient group. Each of the diets was a modified egg-white-baesd diet containing the same nutrients, but differed in the amount of zinc. After 8 weeks of the zinc-deficient diet, a decrease plasma zinc concentraion was observed in the zinc-deficient fish. Zinc-deficiency resulted in decreased aryl hydrocarbon hydroxylase (AHH), Z-ethoxyresorufin-O-deethylase (EROD), Moreover, Western immunoblot analysis using CYP1A untibody reveaked an inhibition of CYP1A protein synthesis in zinc-deficient fish at 8 weeks. The results of this stydy suggest that CYP1A are affected by zinc deficiency tilapia.