標題: 南區診所醫師轉診意願及轉診行為之研究

關鍵字: 家庭醫師政策 轉診 轉介

摘要: 為了使醫療資源得到合理的分配,民眾的健康得到完整的照顧,我國於民國七十四年起開始實施醫療網計畫,計劃中將醫療院所分為三級實施分級醫療,再配合轉診制度,以期達成全民健康照護的目標。為了真正落實雙向轉診制度,健保局於民國九十二年實施「家庭醫師整合試辦計畫」,希望藉由家庭醫師制度的建立,提昇基層醫療院所與所屬醫院之合作關係,促進分級醫療及雙向轉診,以提供民眾周全性、協調性與持續性的服務,建立全人醫療照護,提升醫療品質並減少醫療資源浪費,合理控制醫療支出。然而家庭醫師計畫實施迄今有關基層醫師的轉診行為之研究尚仍缺乏,也為了得知目前參與與未參與家庭醫師試辦計畫的診所醫師其轉診行為有何異同,以瞭解影響轉診率相關因素有哪些,即現行健保制度對轉診制度之影響,與醫師的轉診行為,轉診意願與經驗的相關性,故本研究擬以南區的診所醫師為研究對象,採用郵寄問卷調查法收集資料,探討目前診所現況(診所型態、業務型態、開業年資…等)、醫師個人特質(年齡、年資、教育程度、執業科別…等)、轉診行為(轉診率、使用情況…等)及轉診行為影響因素。結果發現本研究南區診所醫師平均轉診率為1.5%。與其他研究相較,轉診率偏低。

研究結果可提供相關衛生單位做為政策制定之參考,以提升醫療品質,並有效落實轉診制度以符合全民健康照護的需求。

The medical network plan has been implemented to make reasonable distribution of medical resources and improve people’s health with complete medical treatment since 1985. Health organization is classified as 3 levels cop crated with the referral system to achieve the goal of health for all people. In 2003, national health insurance bureau carried out the family physician project. The purpose of this project is to build up the relationship of hospitals and primary clinics and promote two-way referrals for establishing the classification of medical treatments to increase the quality of services. Data of primary physicians’ referral behaviors are unknown. The purpose of this study is to exam primary physician’s referral behaviors and their affecting factors. Differences between physicians who are participated in the family physician project and who are not are also examed in this study. The Questionnaire was constructed to collect data. Results of this study show that the mean rate of referral for primary physicians in southern Taiwan is 1.5%.The rate is pretty low compeered with other researches. Results can provide information for related health organization setting effective health policies to meet the medical demand of people.