標題: 露天礦體開採模擬規劃與立體檢視系統

關鍵字: 開採模擬規劃 多移動參考點法; 網路虛擬實境; 網路應用程式; Quarry Scheduling; Multi-Moving Reference Point Method; VRML; Web Application

摘要: 本研究的目的是要建立一套露天礦體開採模擬規劃與立體檢視系統,在本研究中提出多移動參考點法,在此方法中可使用多個不同空間位置的參考點、多組開挖向量與多組開挖加權去控制不均勻礦體的開挖方向與開挖面的形狀。系統中嘗試以一些簡單的開挖限制的條件取代複雜的專家系統,以加快開採規劃系統的運行速度,並藉由網路應用程式結合網路虛擬實境(VRML)與網路資料庫,建立一個可即時以視覺的方式顯示符合開挖要求的開採地表隨時間變化的狀況的開採模擬系統,讓使用者可經由網路於任何時間、地點,不受作業系統與電腦等級好壞的限制,進行開採模擬規劃,視覺化地檢視規劃的結果。

The purpose of this study is to establish a quarry scheduling and 3-D simulation system of Open Pit. The study proposes a method named“Multi-Moving Reference Point Method” which uses multi-reference point, multi-vector and multi-weighted factor to control the orientation and shape of quarry. For increasing the performance of system, a set of quarry constrains will be applied instead of an expert system. Integrating VRML and web database, the scheduling and simulation system can dynamic display the surface of open pit in the every quarry period. Users are able to view and interactive with the system across their network or across the Internet.