標題: 評估不同奈米氧化鋅之抗菌活性與消毒效率

關鍵字: 無機抗菌材料 奈米金屬複合氧化物; 抗菌塗層; Inorganic antibacterial materials; Nano-metal compound oxide; Antibacterial paint film

摘要: 近年來,微生物污染已經引起人們極大的關注,室內微生物污染的監測也逐步受到重視。細菌粘附和增殖於非生物性物體表面與人類感染有關。因此,新型抗菌材料的研製與開發成為人們目前研究的重點。無機抗菌材料具有應用範圍廣、長效、安全可靠、耐高溫且不易產生污染等優點,因而受到人們的青睞。本研究將研發不同界面活性劑種類及濃度對奈米氧化鋅抗菌效能之影響。研究中先後從幾個方面來進行:研發不同界面活性劑加入市面上購得之不同特質鋅產品利用雷射粒徑分析儀及SEM尋找ZnO粉體在液相中的分散及稳定性研究、得到不同界面活性劑/鋅產品配方進行物體表面消毒之最佳殺菌操作條件。利用各種不同配方之界面活性劑/鋅產品粉體摻於液相中,直接評估其消毒效能,進而探討含不同界面活性劑鋅產品配方,於物體表面之殺菌效率及消毒持性久性,並且提供不同界面活性劑/鋅產品配方有效消毒濃度,對物體表面進行微生物現況之調查進行探討,了解不同界面活性劑配方影響鋅產品對微生物之殺菌效能,並得到不同界面活性劑加入鋅產品並使用環保署公告的環境衛生用殺菌劑藥效試驗測定法,試驗殺菌率大多達到99.9%,由殺菌操作條件發現自製產品與商用之產品皆有達到奈米級,且消毒效果穩定。

In recent years, microbial contamination has caused great concern, and the monitoring of indoor microbial contamination has gradually received attention. Bacterial adhesion and proliferation on the surface of abiotic objects is associated with human infection. Therefore, the development of new antibacterial materials has become the focus of current research. Inorganic antibacterial materials have the advantages of wide application range, long-lasting effect, safety and reliability, high temperature resistance and less pollution, which are favored by people. This study developed the effects of different surfactant types and concentrations on the antimicrobial efficacy of nano zinc oxide. The study has been carried out in several aspects: development of different surfactants into different commercially available zinc products. Laser particle size analyzer and SEM were used to find the dispersion and stability of ZnO powder in liquid phase to find the optimum bactericidal operating conditions for different surface active agent/zinc product formulations. In this study, the surfactant/zinc powder of various formulations were mixed into the liquid phase to directly evaluate the disinfecting efficiency at the conditions of the formulation of the zinc containing different surfactants, the sterilization efficiency on the surface of the object and the durability of the sterilization. The environmental sanitation fungicide efficiency test method announced by the Environmental Protection Agency was applied for testing the sterilization in this study and it was found that the zinc oxide has a disinfection efficiency of 99.9%. The synthetic products in this study and commercial products have reached the nanometer level by sterilization operation conditions, and the disinfection efficiency is acceptable and stable.