標題: 基於物聯網概念的感測網路下針對群存取情形之有效率的認證與金鑰協議機制之研究

關鍵字: 物聯網 無線感測網路 雙因子認證; Internet of Things; Wireless sensor network two-factor authentication

摘要: 物聯網是一個新奇且流行的概念,他主要是由各種網路組成,無線感測網路就是其中一個,而且無線感測網路在這樣的網路概念下扮演吃重的角色,在這樣的網路下,每個使用者可以直接傳送控制命令到感測點或從感測器收集資料,因此這樣的網路,安全存取是很重要的,使用者認證就是無線感測網路下眾多安全議題中的其中一個,以前的認證機制總是專注在一個使用者與一個感測器之間的認證情形,但是對於未來的物聯網下的應用像是智慧家庭,無線感測網路在此環境皆會布置眾多的感測器,每個使用者通常都會想要再端時間或一次針對多個感測器進行控制,在這樣的網路存取情形下,我們叫他做是批次存取,因此本計畫建議一個認證與金鑰協議機制,它可以讓遠端使用者有效率地完成多個認證工作,而且我們的機制也考慮到利用雙因子安全缺失,因此我們也設計更安全的保護密碼機制,在我們的安全特性與效能評估中,我們機制也可以達到諸多安全目標,同時也保持一定的認證效率。

Internet of Things notion is an emerging and popular concept, which is composed of heterogeneous networks. Wireless sensor network plays a vital role in such notion, where the users can directly send control commands and gather sensed data to and from deployed sensors, respectively. Hence, in such network, access security is much more essential and the user authentication scheme is one of popular security topics in WSN. Previous authentication works usually focus on one user to one sensor accessing scenario. However, for future IoT applications, such as smart-home, there are a huge amount of sensor nodes in WSN architecture, where one user usually wants to control multiple sensor devices in a short time or at the same time. In such network phenomenon, we call it as a bunch of accesses scenario. Accordingly, this project proposes an authentication and key agreement scheme, which enables a remote user to efficiently complete multiple authentication processes at a time in a bunch of accesses scenario. This proposed authentication scheme is suitable for the resource-constrained WSN architecture. Further, our scheme also considers the security flaws of two-factor authentication and designs a stronger security protection. In our security feature and performance evaluation, our proposed scheme achieves several security goals and, meanwhile, ensures the efficiency.