標題: 驅動環境永續共生治理下之環境規制約束與企業行為研究

關鍵字: 環境規制 價值信念規範理論; 行為決策; 博奕理論; Environmental regulations; Game theory; Decision of behaviors; VBN( value-belief-norm theory)

摘要: 環境資源對社會的長期發展具有極重要的作用,但對企業個體或消費者等「微觀」 經濟主體而言產生認知上的差異,儘管消費者終是成為環境惡化的實際受害者。因此 在缺乏有效的環境規制約束下,「微觀」經濟主體的個人利益行為就會於決策中佔據 優勢。在台灣經濟發展中扮演著舉足輕重角色之工業園區,乃至於科學園區,其自詡 為低污染甚至無污染的工業,仍持續出現的環境衝突事件及污染問題,於傳統工業區 及重工業區更是屢屢發生。代表政府提出之環境規制約束與企業行為決策,於個體與 公共環境利益認知、激勵性規制與放鬆規制執行上的落差。 本計畫研究重點著重於探討建構一個「宏觀」環境規制治理的願景,將「微觀」 環境規制者、企業者、消費者等相關環境規制利害關係人之切身利益相聯結,以形成 一共生治理模式。【第一年】研究設計則修正Stern (2000) 提出負責任環境行為模式之 「價值信念規範理論 (Value-belief-norm theory, VBN)」,加入主觀規範(subjective norm)、行為控制知覺 (perceived behavioral control)的觀念(Azjen, 1985)為架構建構「政 府環境規制約束與企業行為認知比較之博奕分析模式」,探討「環境規制者」與「工 業園區企業者」的「微觀」合作博奕關係。在【第二年】則進一步延續第一年度執行 成果,轉化為「宏觀」政策論述之規制網絡治理研究,建構「永續環境規制之網絡治 理分析模式」,探討「環境規制利害關係人」永續自我規制之驅動力與自我規制模式 形成。

Science industrial park playing a very important role in the economic development of Taiwan, and even in the Science Park, it praises oneself as low pollution even no-pollution industry, environmental conflict incident and pollution problems that still appear continuously, happen repeatedly even more in the traditional industrial area and heavy industrial district. The regulations from make policy with Enterprises among Symbiosis governance on behalf of environmental regulations that government put forward, between individual and public environmental interests cognition, enterprises who encourage between structure and relaxed-easy regulations. This studies and focuses on probing into the scene of vision built and constructed the environmental structure of a ' the macroscopic ' and controlled especially, bind the vital interests of such interested parties of relevant environmental structure as ' the microcosmic ' environmental structure person, enterpriser, consumer, etc. with growing altogether. [The first year ] Study design with revising Stern (2000) the responsibility environmental behavior to propose ' value faith standardize the theory (VBN) ', join subjectively norm (Subjective norm) , the behavior controls the consciousness (Perceived behavioral control) (Azjen,1985) Construct for structuring cognition of “game theory” way to analysis, probe into ' environmental structure person ' cooperate in relation of game theory with ' microcosmic ' in industrial park enterprise person. [ The second year ] Carring out the achievement one year to last further, turn the structure network that expounds the fact into ' the macroscopic ' policy to manage and study, driving force and self- structure way to continue the self- structure to probe into ' the interested party of the environmental structure '.