標題: 大學生的健康促進生活型態與健康自覺、休閒需求之研究

關鍵字: 健康促進生活型態 健康自覺

摘要: 本研究旨在瞭解大學生的健康促進生活型態、健康自覺與休閒現況,以及三者之間的相關性,並探討健康自覺、休閒需求對大學生的健康促進生活型態之影響。本研究以嘉南藥理科技大學之學生共計480 人為對象,利用結構式問卷收集資料。本研究結果發現,受訪的大學生之健康促進生活型態屬中等以上,在六個分量表中,以人際關係表現最好,其次為自我實現、壓力管理,而運動行為的分數最低。大學生的健康促進生活型態、健康自覺與休閒需求會隨著學生的個人特質而異。健康促進生活型態、健康自覺與休閒需求三者間呈現顯著的正相關,迴歸分析發現健康自覺和休閒需求可為健康促進生活型態的預測因子。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the current status of the health promoting lifestyles, perceived health and leisure needs of university students, and the relationship among them. The sample consisted of 480 students of Chia Nan University of Pharmacy & Science. Empirical results show that the level of health promoting lifestyle status was above average. Among the six subscales, the highest was interpersonal support, followed by self-actualization and stress management, and exercise behavior was the lowest. Health promoting lifestyle, perceived health and leisure needs are positive correlated. Students’ health promoting lifestyles could be predicted by health perception and leisure needs.