標題: 得舒健康食譜開發與降血壓之效益評估

關鍵字: 得舒飲食 高血壓 血脂異常; Dietary Approaches to Stop Hypertension (DASH); Hypertension; Dyslipidemia

摘要: 1. 背景與目的:過去研究指出,得舒飲食有改善血壓的作用。,得舒飲食就是結以多種營養素的搭配,全方位的改善健康來達到降血壓的目的。不但可以降血壓本研究之主要目是依據高血壓防治飲食原則,建立20套中餐循環健康食譜,簡稱得舒健康食譜,探討得舒健康食譜介入對高血壓前期及第一型高血壓者的血壓影響。研究方法與設計:實驗設計以54位高血壓前期及第一型高血壓者進行雙盲試驗,隨機分配至DASH組和控制組,並提供 20 套中餐循環餐點。結果:得舒健康食譜介入後,DASH 組第四週的收縮壓及舒張壓顯著低於控制組 (P < 0.01);DASH 組在第四週的收縮壓及第六週的舒張壓,分別降低 16.8±2.1 mmHg 及 12.2±1.9 mmHg,控制組第四週的收縮壓及第六週的舒張壓也分別降低 5.7±1.2 mmHg及 4.6±1.9 mmHg;得舒食譜介入後,對血壓及血脂異常的受試者能顯著提升高密度脂蛋白膽固醇約 2.69 mg/dL(P < 0.05),但卻降低血液三酸甘油脂約 29.63 mg/dL (P < 0.05) 及降低動脈硬化指數 (TC/HDL-c) 約 0.39 個單位 (P < 0.05)。整體而言,DASH 組有 13 位 (81.3%) 改善膽固醇或三酸甘油脂顯著優於控制組的 7 位(46.7%)。結論:本研究證實舒健康食譜對高血壓前期及第一型高血壓者,是一套可改善血壓及調節血脂異常的的食譜;此外,得舒簡易量表是一套有效的簡易評分表。本研究是一項短期的研究,並無法證明長期的效益,但從本研究的結果顯示只要繼續遵循這套飲食方式,可以持續維持穩定血壓一段時間。

The DASH diet was designed to provide liberal amounts of key nutrients thought to play a part in lowering blood pressure, based on past epidemiologic studies. One of the unique features of the DASH study was that dietary patterns rather than single nutrients were being tested. The purpose of this study was to determine the effects of 20 meals for healthy dietary patterns (DASH healthy diets) in accordance with the Dietary Approaches to Stop Hypertension (DASH) principle for lunch on pre- and stage 1 hypertensive patients. A randomized clinical trial was undertaken in 54 pre- and stage 1 hypertensive patients. Participants were randomly assigned to a control diet or the DASH healthy diets for 2 cycles in lunch. Results showed that the DASH healthy diets had beneficial effects on systolic (decreased 16.8±2.1 mmHg in SBP) for 4 weeks and diastolic blood pressure (decreased 12.2±1.9 mmHg in DBP) for 6 weeks than control group (decreased 5.0±1.3 mmHg in SBP; decreased 5.7±1.2 mmHg in DBP), P < 0.01. Additionally, the mean change for HDL cholesterol levels increased 2.69 mg/dl (P < 0.05), but triglycerides levels (29.63 mg/dl; P < 0.05) and atherogenic index (0.39 units; P < 0.05) were reduced in hypertensive combination with dyslipidemia patients after using the DASH diets. Overall, 13 (81.3%) persons of DASH group was significantly better than 7 (46.7%) of the control group to improve cholesterol or triglycerides levels. In conclusion, among pre- and stage 1 hypertensive patients, the DASH healthy diets had beneficial effects on hypertensive and dyslipidemia risks. Besides, the DASH Diet score developed for this study was worth to make in developing the scoring system. Although we cannot prove long-term effects, evidence from cohort studies suggests that as long as adherence is maintained, benefits should persist.