標題: 「金廈旅遊圈」的建構與因應對策研究

關鍵字: 金廈旅遊圈 區域合作 永續發展; 策略; Kinmen- Xiamen Region Tourism; Regional Cooperation; Sustainable Development; Strategy

摘要: 隨著經濟的發展,區域旅遊合作也不斷深化,區域旅遊合作已被實踐證明是觀光產業實現永續發展的必然選擇。本文以建構「金廈旅遊圈」為個案探討,認為金廈兩地旅遊資源既有相似,又可互補,具備區域旅遊合作的基本條件。為擴大和深化金廈區域旅遊合作, 本文建議應制定共同開發策略,建立有效的合作模式,建立旅遊品牌,聯合進行旅遊市場開拓及促銷等,這對深化區域旅遊合作和發展都具有積極意義。

The development of economy has brought about the constant deepening of regional tourist cooperation. Regional tourism cooperation is proved to be the inevitable choice of realizing the sustainable development of tourism industry. This paper, taking Kinmen- Xiamen as the object of study. The tourism resources at both sides across the Kinmen-Xiamen are similar and also supplementary; both sides have the basic condition for regional tourism collaboration. In order to promote the regional tourism cooperation, the Kinmen- Xiamen should take this development strategy, setting up effective cooperation modes, founding tourism bands and developing markets. All these will have great significance for regional cooperation and the tour development.