標題: 節能減碳教育成果評估

關鍵字: 環境教育 節能減碳 環保行為; 環保認知

摘要: 二氧化碳等溫室氣體的增加,已經造成全球氣溫的不斷上升,導致全球的氣候異常,進而造成社會成本及人民安全的損失。有鑑於此提倡節能減碳,已成為現在公民所須頊學習的重要課題,並落實永續發展概念於中小學環境教育。本研究以國小學?學生為環境教育對象,高雄縣綠環境館(後簡稱綠環館)為研習地點實施生態、環境保護及能源為三大主軸教育,用相等材料前測一後測設計法(the cquivalent matcrials, pretest- posnest design)來探究「飭能減碳環境教育」的施行成效。研究結果顯示施行「節能減碳的環境教育」後,學童評量正確率平均上升7.4% ,其中又以環保行為上升29.9% ,其教學成果最為顯著。

The increase in Greenhouse gas results in the temperature increase on the earth and then induces the global climate change, leading tu the loss ol' social cost and sal'ety. .Ibcrcl`ore. reducing carbon dioxide is one ofthe most important issues we have to leam in the world. In this study. wc applied the equivalent materials, pretest-posttest design to evaluatc the education outcome of saving energy and reducing carbon dioxide. Results indicate that the exactitude ratio ot` elementary school Students after the education increased 7.4%; especially, the environmental behavior increased 29.9%.