標題: 不同運動目標取向、選課志願對自覺運動能力、內在動機與運動樂趣之差異探討

關鍵字: Goal orientation in Sport; PE Course Selection Priority; Perceived Sport Ability; Intrinsic Motivation; Enjoyment in Sport

摘要: 本研究的目的在探討不同運動目標取向、選課志願、性別,在自覺運動能力、內在動機與運動樂趣上的差異;以及不同場地設施(室內、室外),在內在動機與運動樂趣上的差異。研究對象為嘉南藥理科技大學2054 名體育興趣選組的學生,其中男生669 名,女生1385 名,學生平均年齡19.75士1.17歲。結果發現:(一)不同的目標取向,在自覺運動能力上以「高工作/高自我」、「高自我/低工作」、「高工作/低自我」三組均顯著高於「低工作/低自我」組;於內在動機上以「高工作/高自我」、「高工作/低自我」、「高自我/低工作」三組均顯著高於「低工作/低自我」組;在運動樂趣上以「高工作/低自我」、「高工作/高自我」、「高自我/低工作」三組均顯著高於「低工作/低自我」組。(二)不同選課志願,在自覺運動能力、內在動機與運動樂趣上,三者變項均以「高志願組」顯著高於「低志願組」。(三)不同性別,在自覺運動能力上以男生顯著高於女生;在內在動機上男女並無顯著差異;在運動樂趣上以男生顯著高於女生。(四)不同場地設施(室內、室外),在內在動機上室內與室外並無顯著差異;在運動樂趣上以室外場地的運動樂趣顯著高於室內場地。依據本研究之結果與討論,提出以供參考的結論與建議。

The purpose of this study was two-fold. First, to examine the differences of different groups of goal orientation, PE course selection priority, and gender on perceived sport ability, intrinsic motivation, and sport enjoyment among college students. Second, to examine the differences of different sport facilities ( indoor vs , outdoor ) on intrinsic motivation and sport enjoyment . Participants were 2054 College students ( 669 males and 1385 females ) who enrolled in PE courses at Chia Nan University of Pharmacy and Science , The mean age of the participants was 19.75+1.17years . The results of this study indicated that : ( l ) High task -/high ego-oriented , high task -/low ego-oriented , and low task / high ego-oriented students reported greater sport ability , intrinsic motivation , and enjoyment than low task -/low ego-oriented students . ( 2 ) Participants who selected PE courses as first priority reported greater sport ability , intrinsic motivation , and enjoyment than participants who selected lower priorities . ( 3 ) Male students reported greater perceived sport ability and enjoyment than female students . There was no difference between male and female students on intrinsic motivation . ( 4 ) Students who attended PE classes in outdoor reported greater enjoyment than in indoor facilities . Based on the results of this study , the implications , applications , and suggestions were proposed .