標題: 具斜梁體育建築之非線性震譜診斷研究

關鍵字: 斜梁 體育建築 非線性頻譜診斷; Sloping beam; Gymnastic building; Nonlinear spectral diagnosis

摘要: 本文目的是對具斜梁的RC體育看台建築重建耐震分析所需的資料後,採非線性震譜法來評估其耐震能力。診斷時,以增量方式將當地設計震譜逐次輸入於體育看台建築,由耐震診斷三向圖、層間變位及破壞機構檢討其結構行為。若耐震能力不足,由配置磚牆或RC牆的方式補強,直到合乎耐震標準為止。以台南市立田徑場看台為例,經診斷結果看台北側B區短向之舒適度不足。補強時,在短向底層加設兩片1B磚牆或RC牆可使舒適度達到標準。

The purpose of this paper is to redraw blueprint and diagnose the aseismic capacity and comfort of RC gymnastic structure with sloping beams by nonlinear spectrum analysis. The aseismic vulnerability diagnosis program provides three output: vulnerability diagram, lateral displacement of each story, and failure mechanism diagram. After assessment, strengthening with masonry or RC walls are proposed for gymnastic building to meet the requirement of existing Building Code. The Bleachers of Tainan Ground Track and Field is analyzed as an example. It has sufficient aseismic capacity except for the finitude of the relative story slope of Zone B in Y-direction. The retrofit recommendation is to increase 2 masonry or RC walls.