Title: 鹽度對rhamnolipids去除底泥顆粒中重金屬的影響

Keywords: 鹽度 重金屬 生物界面活性劑; Salinity; Heavy Metal; Biosurfactant

Abstract: 使用由 Pseudomonas aeruginosa產生之含生物界面活性劑rhamnolipids之萃取液,直接運用於受重金屬污染之底泥,進行重金屬釋出研究,雖重金屬銅之釋出百分比只有約10-12.5%之移除率,不如純化過之生物界面活性劑之有效果,但以成本及方便性考量卻有其應用價值存在。另探討埈堞自感潮河段之底泥,使用含生物界面活性劑rhamnolipids之萃取液作用時,發現含高鹽度環境下,有助於增加銅自底泥顆粒中釋出百分比。

The study focuses on the remobilization of cupper from contaminated river sediment, which was dredged from the Ell-Ren River, located in the southern Taiwan, with extract of Pseudomonas aeruginosa culture broth which contained rhamnolipids- one kind of biosurfactant. The remobilization ratio of Cu from contaminated sediment was only 10-12.5% when compared with the purified rhamnolipids. But it is valuable to consider the convenient use and economic prices. When the contaminated sediment existed in high salinity environment, the extract containing rhamnolipids also was useful for the remobilization of Cu. The higher the salinity existed, the increment of remobilized ratio.