標題: 幼兒在遊戲場所之不安全行為研究

關鍵字: 遊具 安全行為 準危險行為; 危險行為; 兒童 playground children safety education behavior

摘要: 意外事故是造成兒童死亡的主要原因,且相關研究指出意外事故發生場所多為遊戲場;而在遊具方面,攀爬架是較常發生意外事件者。但國內有關遊戲場之研究,偏重硬體設施安全性之檢核,對發生意外的主體-兒童之行為,卻鮮有介入。因此本研究之目的為:1.評估兒童使用遊具行為之安全性。2.了解父母安全觀念及教育影響兒童遊戲安全認知與行為之關係。3.分析兒童在遊具遊玩時之相關情境。

本研究採實地觀察法,在徵得個案與陪伴者同意後,進行為期一個月、日間的觀察,並以數位相機、錄影機記錄兒童之行為。

因此建議兒童在使用遊具前應先考慮到本身的行為能力與觀察遊具上是否有其他使用者;而父母應視幼兒能力從旁陪伴引導幼兒,並從中建立幼兒使用遊具的安全行為;教保人員也應教導幼兒正確使用遊具之方法與常規,避免因孩子間的嬉戲而造成傷害。

In recent years, accidents led to many injury death cases of children at play ground, However, many researches check the safety of playground, few research emphasize the important of children’s behavior .Cause the unsafe behavior is the main factor of the accident. So the study will emphasize the children’s unsafe behavior and unsafe condition at the playground.

By observation the study will gather the different behavior type at the playground. The study will interview 50 children, parents and teacher. According the result of first year, we design appreciate safety education intervention program for children, parents and teacher. We hope we can reduce the children’s unsafe behavior in the play process.