標題: 二氧化氯氣霧除污通道之研究

關鍵字: 氣霧式消毒通道 二氧化氯; 次氯酸水; 鋅系抗菌劑; 酒精

摘要: 本計畫擬依軍方需求,開發二氧化氯氣霧消毒除污通道,並建立使用操作參數,二氧化氯常溫下為氣狀物質,因為具備強氧化力與殺菌能力,被使用為消毒劑、消臭劑、防霉劑、漂白劑等各種用途 上。故而,應用於有氣霧式消毒裝置是使用不會沾濕衣物之消毒氣霧與噴霧塗覆抗菌劑的消毒方式, 執行人員體表與衣物的快速消毒。人員的除污消毒不當時,容易交互傳染,因此對預防和控制感染就 顯得十分的重要,除了二氧化氯以外,本研究也將使用其他三種消毒劑,即次氯酸水、鋅系抗菌劑以 及75%之乙醇做比較, 研究中將先後從四個方面來進行:(1) 將消毒劑應用於氣霧式消毒裝置進行消毒滅菌,(2) 人員皮膚表面與衣服表面微生物培養與分析, (3) 評估消毒劑應用於氣霧式消毒裝置殺菌之效率,及(4)不同濃度之消毒劑滅菌效能之比較。本計畫第一年執行消毒除污通道之設計改善與一般工作服之消毒評估。第二年執行軍隊戰鬥服及防護衣之消毒評估。

This project is going to develop a decontamination channel with spraying chlorine dioxide fog and its operation parameters due to the requirement of ROC Military. Chlorine dioxide is a gaseous chemical with oxidation and disinfection abilities. Therefore, it is always applied for the purposes of disinfection, odor-removal, bleaching and mold proofing. Therefore, a device with a function of spraying fog containing disinfectants is applied for the above purposes. It is very important to control and prevent the intersected infection. In addition to chlorine dioxide, hypochlorous acid, Zinc-based antimicrobial agent and 75 % of alcohol will be applied as the disinfectants for comparing their efficiencies. This study will be carried out by the following steps: (1) applying disinfectants with the device for disinfection, (2) taking samples on the surface of cloth and skin and then cultivating the samples for further analysis, (3) evaluating the disinfection efficiency of disinfectants by using the device, (4) comparing the efficiency between the disinfectants applied in this study. This is a two-year project. In the first year, we will build up a decontamination channel and evaluate its performance on work clothing. Army battle clothing and protective clothing will be the targets in the second year.