標題: 從眾心理對環境決策從業人員的決策意圖影響

關鍵字: 從眾心理 計畫行為理論; 環境問題決策; Conformity; Theory of Planned Behavior; Decision of Environmental Intentions.

摘要: 當國際環保制度開始針對企業的產品或服務進行嚴格的規範下,負責環境問題的決策者,若不知如何面對,勢必降低企業的綠色競爭力。本研究期望透過從眾心理了解環境決策的從業人員,對環保決策意圖的影響程度。經211 份從業人員的問卷分析,其研究結果發現,若從業人員有越正向的從眾心理,對環保決策更有正向的幫助。本研究更進一步證實,環保決策的從業人員更會因為計畫行為理論的態度、主觀規範以及知覺控制行為,影響其環保決策意圖。本研究建議後續研究應朝高層的環境問題管理者或進行相關的調節效果,以加強從業人員的行為研究。

The purpose of this study is to examine the relationship among conformity, theory of planned behavior with intention of environmental decision, using questionnaire study, research sample taken from the staff of environmental section in Taiwan area company. In this study, 211 questionnaires were analyzed through the reliability and validity analysis and SEM analysis to verify the hypothesis. The major finding are includes: (1) staff with company has positive conformity of intention of environmental decision. (2) attitudes, subject norms and perceived behavior control have positive effect of staff in Taiwan company with the decision of environmental management.