Title: 家長對於青少年的家庭教育模式之研究─以台南某高職為例

Keywords: 家長 青少年 教育模式; Parent; Young people; Education

Abstract: 青少年時期是認知和情感,理想和價值觀重要的形成時期。在這階段青少年的心理發展呈現出較為錯綜複雜,以及矛盾的心理特質。此外自我認知的混淆,及偏差的行為特質,在同儕間的相互模仿下,經常會呈現出較怪異或社會無法認可的現象。然而,家庭是人類最先接觸的環境,是學習的基礎,也是社會中最基本的組織,因此父母的教育模式,往往卻是會給予孩子帶來終其一生的深遠影響。因此本研主題值得探討。

本研究以台南市某高職的三年級學生為對象,調查方法係用抽樣問卷的方式,係依據102 份有效問卷,探討現今家長對孩子的教育模式,了解青少年對教育模式的感受情形,藉此供家長及社會人士討論有益青年之教育模式的參考。

經本研究發現,現今家長的教育模式多半採取了民主式的教育模式,但傳統的權威教育也未因此而荒廢,在民主與權威的相互影響下,對於孩子的行為並沒有太大的錯誤影響,但也沒有因此增加孩子對父母的信任感,但相較於傳統的單一權威教育模式,現今的民主與權威並重的教育型態,確實使親子間的關係更為緊密熟悉,對此本研究將深入探討家長對孩子的不同教育模式,所呈現出對於青少年的心理發展和行為偏差之影響,並將分析家長對孩子的不同教育模式與親子關係親疏的關係,其中發現,家庭環境的好壞是影響孩子發展的因素之一,同時母親的教育程度高低也間接影響了青少年的發展好壞。

The stage of adolescent is the important formative years of cognitive and emotion, ideals and values important formative years. At this stage the psychological development of young people showing a more complex and ambivalent character. Besides the confusion of self awareness, and deviant behavior characteristics of the interaction between peers under imitation, often showing a more bizarre or society can not acknowledged phenomenon. However, the family is the first contact with the human environment and the foundation of learning, therefore the family is the most basic social organization of education, parents, and parenting patterns, often indeed will give them a very life to bring far-reaching implications.

The sample of this study is majorly based on some vocational school of third-grade students in Tainan City through random surveys to discuss different educational models from parents to their children that reflected the impact of psychological development and deviant behavior to young people. Here are 102 young people to complete the surveys.

According to the study, nowadays parents model of education are mostly equal emphasis on style democracy and authority, perhaps under the impact of Western culture, today's parents to take the democratic style education model, but the authority of traditional education has not thereby abandoned, it dose not has much influence between democracy and authority for the error of the child's behavior , but it has not increased the child's trust of parents., Therefore compared to the single authority of the traditional education model, today's equal emphasis on democracy and authority Educational patterns, relationships between parents and children do so more closely familiar with, this study will examine the parents of children of different educational models, which demonstrate the psychological development of young people and the impact of deviant behavior, and of parents Children's different educational models and the relationship between parent-child relationship closeness.