標題: 以科技接受模式3探討網路大學系統使用意向之研究

關鍵字: 數位學習 網路大學 科技接受模式3; 經驗 e-learning cyber university technology acceptance model 3; longitudinal survey experience

摘要: 本研究主要以Venkatesh and Bala於2008提出的「科技接受模式3(TAM 3)」 為基礎,探討大學生對於網路大學系統的使用接受情形。研究對象為某科技大學資訊管理學系一年級三個班級的學生,研究方式為長期的問卷調查,並且使用PLS來驗證研究模型與所提之研究假說。本研究在持續4.5月的調查中針對相同對象進行3次的問卷調查,共計回收373份有效問卷,回收率為96.6%。由合併分析結果發現,影響認知有用性的因素為認知易用性與工作(課業)相關性;影響認知易用性有電腦自我效能以及認知外部控制等因素。影響使用意向的因素則有認知有用、認知易用與主觀規範。此外,主觀規範對認知有用受到經驗之干擾效果;電腦使用焦慮與認知享受對認知易用受到經驗之干擾效果。

The purpose of this study is to explore the situation of the undergraduates' usage and acceptability of the cyber university system, based on technology acceptance model 3 (TAM 3) which was addressed by Venkatesh and Bala in 20081. The first-year undergraduates from the Department of Information Management of a University of Technology have been chosen as a sample group. The research method which this study adopted is the continuous survey. The hypotheses and research model would be verified by using PLS. A longitudinal survey of three investigations faced the same respondents was conducted between 4.5 months and a total of 373 valid questionnaire responses were completed with a 96.6% response rate. Based on the result of the pooled data analysis, it is indicated that the factors affecting the perceived usefulness include perceived ease of use and job relevance and the factors affecting perceived ease of use include computer self-efficacy, perception of external control. Also, the factors which affect intention include perceived ease of use, perceived usefulness and subjective norm. Furthermore, the effect of subjective norm on perceived usefulness would be moderated by the experience. Also, the effects of computer anxiety and perceived enjoyment on perceived ease of use would be moderated by the experience.