標題: 家庭式訪客於科博館參觀滿意度之研究

關鍵字: 家庭式訪客 博物館 滿意度

摘要: 博物館兼具休閒與知識學習的功能,使得博物館成為民眾休閒之重要場所,特別是有小孩的家庭更是樂於前往。由於博物館兼具寓教於樂之功能,故本研究將從環境心理學的角度,分別針對休閒與教育兩個層面,探討博物館空間規劃與使用情形。

本研究將採用環境用後評估之研究方法,著重分析使用者行為與空間環境之互動關係與影響因素,並以使用者之角度對台中市科學博物館之空間進行調查評估,以暸解家庭式訪客對博物館空間之實際使用情形、使用者之感受與需求及滿意度,並探究其中有利或不利於家庭式訪客使用之各項因素,提出空間規劃之建議,以作為未來博物館空間設計及現有博物館經營管理時參考之用。

The researcher adopted the method of Post-Occupancy Evaluation from the perspectives in Environmental Psychology. This study focused on the analysis of interactions and impact factors between users’ behaviors and spatial environments.

Case study mainly aims at family group visitor of the National Museum of Natural Science. To check executed performance of planning ideas for museum from substantial and unsubstantial environment, and analyze the difference between museum environmental supply and users demand.

Finally, the conclusion sums up with the problems and the phenomenon found in the process of the research. Also, it provides the relevant tactical suggestion as reference to managing and planning for museum.