標題: 薄膜分離系統之開發與環境污染與資源回收之應用─子計劃7:微胞超過濾應用於水中有機污染物質處理之研究

關鍵字: 微胞強化 薄膜過濾 腐植酸; Micellar-Enhanced; Membrane filtration

摘要: 本研究採用先期所研發之往復式無機膜過濾系統結合微胞強化為前處理來探討對於水中腐質酸之處理成效。於實驗中分別以超過濾膜或微過濾膜的薄膜圓管為濾材,並於薄膜圓管內分別填塞粉末活性碳、粒狀活性碳、粗粒石英砂或細粒石英砂等吸附材料,以增進過濾成效。由實驗結果得知,在腐植酸去除效果方面;未填充吸附材料直接過濾方式對腐植酸去除率介於45~75%之間,隨著薄膜孔徑之增大而去除率降低。然而於薄膜圓管中填充吸附材料可有效增進水中腐植酸的去除效果,而且隨著填充材料之比表面積愈大及管柱填充率愈高對腐植酸之去除效果也愈佳,最高去除率可達到約98%。另外在濾液流量方面;直接過濾部份隨著薄膜孔徑愈大可獲得較大的濾液流量,但是在薄膜圓管中填充吸附材料,則隨著所填充的材料之不同而異,而添加界面活性劑為前處理則則會降低過濾通量。

In this study, a Micellar-Enhanced are used as a pretreatment process of the reciprocal filtration system designed in previous study for soluble pollutants removal in waters. Experiments are conducted under various pore sizes of tubular ceramic membranes packed by granular or powder activated carbon, or sands in the inner for enhancing the performance of humic acid removal in microfiltration and ultrafiltration system. From the experiments results, it was found that the removal performances of humic acid were 45~75% when the packed materials were absent, and the removal performances were decreased with an increase of membrane pore size. It was also found that the adsoptive materials filled in the tubular ceramic membranes may enhance the performances of humic acid removal, and the highest value up to 98%. The removal performances were increaced with an increase of specific surface area of adsoptive materials. In addition, the permeate fluxes were increased with an increase of membrane pore sizes when the packed materials were absent, and the permeate fluxes were variety of different packed materials. The micells existed in waters resulting the decrease of permeate fluxes.