標題: 病患滿意度與顧客關係管理結構模式之研究

關鍵字: 顧客滿意度指標 結構化方程模式; 顧客關係管理; Structural Equation Modeling(SEM); Customer Satisfaction Index (CSI); Customer Relationship Management (CRM)

摘要: 近年來,顧客關係管理運用在各行各業,而醫院為了提升競爭力漸漸開始接受顧客關係管理的管理思想,希望能以顧客為中心的行銷管理。本研究主要有七個構面:病患的知覺期望、病患的知覺感受、病患的知覺價值、病患忠誠度、病患的抱怨處理、病患的抱怨行為和病患滿意度。期望能找出一個適合醫院的顧客滿意度指標模式(CSI),而本研究的主要對象是台南某家區域醫院的住院病患和門診病患。我們共收集了107個樣本,以因素分析和結構方程模式等方法來分析。本研究的目的在瞭解病患的知覺期望、病患的知覺感受、病患的知覺價值、病患忠誠度、病患的抱怨處理、病患的抱怨行為和病患滿意度七個構面之間的影響。

本研究在病患滿意度模式中得出的結果證實了病患滿意度對於病患忠誠有正向之直接影響,病患知覺感受對於病患滿意度有正向之直接影響,而病患滿意度對於病患的抱怨處理有正向之直接影響,但是在病患知覺期望對於病患知覺價值和病患滿意度並無顯著的直接影響效果。而住院病患和門診病患在病患知覺期望、病患知覺感受、病患忠誠度和病患滿意度等構面有顯著的差異,門診病患在各構面的平均值皆低於住院病患。

In recent years, Customer Relationship Management (CRM) has become a main stream for all kinds of professions. Under enormous financial pressure, hospitals have gradually adopted CRM, i.e. customer-centered marketing management literality, in order to compete with their opponents provided the ongoing commonwealth insurance policy. To create a specific “Customer Satisfaction Index (CSI)” for this purpose, seven dimensions are investigated accordingly. They consist of patient’s perceptive expectation, perceptive sensibility, perceptive value, patient loyalty, complaint management, patient complaint behavior and patient satisfaction. The objective of this study lies in understanding influence among these seven dimensions. Factor analysis and structural equation models are employed for explanation to the extent 107 subjects are collected from a prestigious medical center located in Tainan area.

Via the verified patient satisfaction model, the result has shown that patient satisfaction has a direct and positive impact on both patient loyalty and patient complaint management as well as perceptive sensibility on patient satisfaction. On the other hand, no such impact is detected from perceptive expectation on both perceptive value and patient satisfaction. Overall, the average values obtained in all seven dimensions are lower for out-patients. It can be concluded that differences between in-patients and out-patients are statistically significant in four dimension, they are perceptive expectation, perceptive sensibility, patient loyalty and patient satisfaction respectively.