Title: 鋁/銅活性碳觸媒之製備及其觸媒還原反應移除氮氧化物之研究

Keywords: 活性碳 選擇性觸媒還原法; 孔隙特性 activated carbon selective catalytic reduction (SCR); pore properties aluminum copper; DeNOx

Abstract: 本研究利用含浸氯化鋁/硝酸銅、硫酸鋁/硝酸銅於椰殼製備成活性碳觸媒並應用於去除氮氧化物。研究中以比表面積分析(BET)、掃描式電子顯微鏡/X射線能量分散分析儀(SEM/EDS)、X射線繞射儀(XRD)分析活性碳觸媒之結構與化學特性並以選擇性觸媒還原法(SCR)於不同溫度下探討還原氮氧化物之活性,由BET結果顯示,含浸氯化鋁/硝酸銅、硫酸鋁/硝酸銅所製備之活性碳皆具有良好表面特性及微孔之孔隙結構,含浸氯化鋁/硝酸銅型活性碳觸媒之最佳比表面積可達954m2/g々含浸硫酸鋁/硝酸銅型活性碳觸媒之最佳比表面積為1037m2/g,應用選擇性觸媒還原法(SCR)去除氮氧化物具有良好活性,氯化鋁/硝酸銅、硫酸鋁/硝酸銅活性碳觸媒於低溫400℃條件下,對於氮氧化物之去除率達100%,由還原反應活性測試之結果顯示,含浸氯化鋁/硝酸銅、硫酸鋁/硝酸銅所制乘之活性碳觸媒活性皆與含銅量呈正相關,但於空間流速增加時,其還原效果稍降,以氧為催化促進劑時,能有效增加還原效率,於0.2%O2時活性碳於200℃時即有90%還原轉化率,本研究以不同金屬鹽製備活性碳觸媒還原活性之比較中,Al/Cu活性碳觸媒具有高還原活性,於200℃時,即有94%之轉化率,其他的金屬鹽所製成之活性碳觸媒活性依序為Al/Fe、Al/Ni、Al/Co、Al/Mn。由研究結果得知,以不同金屬鹽活化後之活性碳觸媒可能因金屬鹽於高溫活化過程生成不同型態之氧化物進而影響其對於氮氧化物去除之活性。

The reductions of nitrogen oxide by coconut base activated carbon catalyst were discussed in this investigation, which were impreganted with aluminum chloride/copper nitrate and aluminum sulfonate / copper nitrate in carbon matrix. The physical and chemical properties of carbon catalysts were analyzed by BET, SEM-EDX, and X-ray diffraction measurement. The reduction activities of carbon catalysts were verified by the selective catalytic reduction (SCR) of nitrogen oxide at temperature gradient. BET analysis indicated that high pore volume and rich micropore structure in carbon matrixes with impregnating aluminum chloride/copper nitrate and aluminum sulfonate / copper nitrate. The highest BET surface area of carbon catalyst was prepared by aluminum chloride/copper nitrate impregnated, which owns a surface area of 945 m2/g. On the other hand, the highest BET surface areas of carbon catalyst was prepared by aluminum sulfonate /copper nitrate impregnated, which owns a surface area of 1037 m2/g. The completely conversion of nitrogen oxide can be achieved at 400℃ with bimetals impregnated carbon catalysts. The reduction activity of carbon catalysts showed a strongly dependent on the copper content in carbon catalyst. The reduction also showed that the increase in volume space velocity decreased conversion of nitrogen oxide in reduction. The oxygen is an effective promoter in reduction. An over 90% conversion of nitrogen oxide can be achieved in SCR at 200℃ with 0.2% oxygen in feed gas. The bimetal carbon catalysts showed reduction activity and the activity were as the following: Al/Cu > Al/Fe > Al/Co>Al/Mn. The impregnated metal and the metal oxide in carbon matrix were dominated the reduction activity of carbon catalyst.