標題: 光催化分解液相中環境荷爾蒙 丙二酚-A之研究

關鍵字: 二氧化鈦 丙二酚-A 光催化分解; 反應動力學; 中間產物; Titanium dioxide; Bisphenol-A

摘要: 本研究之目的乃利用紫外線(UV/TiO2)程序光催化分解液相中環境荷爾蒙之丙二酚-A,探討分解丙二酚-A的較佳條件及反應機制。另外自製複合光觸媒,探討不同的光觸媒對光催化分解丙二酚-A的相互關係。研究結果顯示分解丙二酚-A的較佳條件是在pH 7、溫度25℃、TiO2劑量100mg、光照時間60min下,幾乎能完全分解濃度20mg/L的丙二酚-A。比較不同的光觸媒光催化分解丙二酚-A,結果含浸純矽藻土的光觸媒光催化分解丙二酚-A效果較好。

以Langmuir-Hinshelwood反應動力模式中之擬一階反應動力式,在改變不同溫度、TiO2劑量、丙二酚-A起始濃度、pH及光觸媒種類(含複合光觸媒)下,探討不同條件下的反應速率常數(K)。結果發現在各種條件中較高的反應速率常數(K)與上述分解丙二酚-A的較佳條件大致相同,因此光催化分解丙二酚-A效率會受溫度、pH、丙二酚-A起始濃度、TiO2劑量及光觸媒種類(含複合光觸媒)的影響。另外光催化分解丙二酚-A過程會產生中間產物,這些中間產物經由GC/MS與HPLC分析,推測這些主要的中間產物應為Acetic Acid、HQ(hydroquinone)及p-HAP(4-hydroxyacetophenoe)。

The objectives of this study were to destruct photocatalytically Bisphenol-A ( one of endocrine disrupting chemicals ) in the aqueous solution using UV/TiO2 process, and further investigate its optimal conditions, reaction mechanism and interactions with various photocatalysts including pure TiO2 and diatomite-impregnated TiO2. The experimental results showed that Bisphenol-A was exactly photodestructed under the process conditions of initial concentration 20mg/L、pH 7、temperature 25℃、 TiO2 dosage 100mg and irradiation time 60min. The destructive performance of diatomite-impregnated TiO2 and showed to be better in comparison with that of pure (non-impregnated) TiO2.

With respect to the reaction kinetics, the pseudo-first order rate derived from Largmuir-Hinshelwood model was successfully used to describe the photodecomposition of Bisphenol-A in the aqueous solution under various conditions (including temperature、TiO2 dosage、Bisphenol-A initial concentration、pH and pure/impregnatated TiO2. On the other hand, the main intermediate products (i.e. acetic acid、hydroquinone and 4-hydroxyacetophenoe) of Bisphenol-A photodegradation were identified based on the analytical results of GC/MS and HPLC. The photocatalytic reaction mechanism was thus addressed to elucidate the experimental results on the basis of intermediate products in this study.