標題: 農業廢棄物製成活性碳觸媒處理受酚污染之土壤

關鍵字: 觸媒活性碳 農業廢棄物; 土壤; Catalytic Activated Carbon; Agricultural Waste; Soil; Phenol

摘要: 本計畫利用含浸硫酸亞鐵所製備之活性碳觸媒經由二氧化碳活化後,以低含浸濃度(0.1M)所製備之活性碳具有較高的比表面積與微孔體積比率。利用活性碳觸媒氧化法處理三種模擬酚污染土壤,進行等溫吸附。結果得知紅壤、粘板岩與砂頁岩沖積土在250 mg/L酚溶液中之吸附量分別為0.173、 0.158、0.143 mg/g,另根據Freundlich 式求得n值,可得知土壤對酚之間的吸附強度,紅壤些微高於粘板岩與砂頁岩沖積土。探討不同的氧化反應條件處理三種模擬酚污染土壤,於適當反應條件下,酚去除率可達95%以上,反應參數中以溫度與氧化劑量顯著影響污染物之降解率。

The objective of this study was to prepare the catalytic activated carbons from agricultural wastes immersed with 0.1M FeSO4 solution and was employed for catalytic oxidation of phenol-polluted soils. Activated carbons with high porosity and surface area were by the low concentration salt immersion method. The model pollutant soils were oxidized with activated carbon and the isotherm behavior were also investigated. It was found that the phenol adsorption capacity of modeling soils, red soil, slate alluvial soil and sandy alluvial soil, were 0.173, 0.158 and 0.143 mg/g, respectively. Base on the fitting results of Freundlich equation, the pollutant solubility of modeling soils were following as: red soil>slate alluvial soil and sandy alluvial soil. The results of this study showed that an over 95% phenol removal can be achieved in oxidation. The investigation of this study also indicated that the reaction temperature and dosage of oxidant played important roles in catalytic oxidation.