標題: 幼稚園融合教育班級教師運用特殊教育相關專業服務之研究

摘要: 特殊教育的安置型態逐漸從隔離式安置措施,走向統合性安置。我國特殊教育政策亦顯示儘量統合、朝向融合的取向。許多縣市幼稚園特教班採不分類制,幼稚園教師面對身心障礙幼兒的診斷與教學工作,不是教師個人的工作。為滿足身心障礙者的所有需求,需要有效結合相關專業人員為身心障礙者做全面性的協助。隨著義務教育向下延伸一年政策的推動,幼稚園融合班級將有越來越多身心障礙學生,融合班級老師如何運用特殊教育相關專業服務來解決所遭遇的問題,將是值得正視的問題。

本研究主要目的在於1.探討南部地區幼稚園融合教育班級的現況。2.探討南部地區幼稚園特殊教育相關專業服務的情形。3.探討南部地區幼稚園特殊教育相關專業服務的困境。4.提出特殊教育相關專業服務之參考建議。

The special education place type is from the isolating gradually moving towards to inclusive. A lot of kindergartens have place the handicaps children in common class. The diagnosis and teaching of the physical and psychological handicaps children of the kindergarten is not merely teacher's personal work. For all demands of the person who meets physical and psychological handicaps children, need to combine relevant professional personnel and doing comprehensive assistance for the physical and psychological handicaps children effectively. As the policy of extends compulsory education downwards to 5 year children, the kindergarten inclusive education class there will be more and more physical and psychological handicaps students. How to use the relevant specialty service of special education to solve the problem that meets to inclusive class' teacher, it will be a question that is worth facing.