標題: 重覆性職業傷病監視研究---手、手臂振動作業

關鍵字: 手臂振動症候群 末梢循環; 重複性工作傷害; Hand-arm vibration syndrome; Peripheral cycle; Cumulative trauma disorder

摘要: 本研究目的在對台灣地區勞工職業性振動危害嚴重情形之調查,計畫主要分成兩部份同時進行,第一部份除現場對動力手工具的振動量測定外,箍選269名暴露組及69名對照組勞工進行自覺症狀調查與冷浸前後生理反應測定(末梢循環與末梢感覺機能);第二部份經由問卷調查、專家判讀及現場訪視複查,探討目前勞工職業性振動暴露的盛行率。研究結果顯示:

1. 25種動力手工具運轉時,三軸向加權振動量大於10 者有手持式砸道機、平台式研磨機、氣動大型板手、氣錘、電鑽、重型機車、混凝土破碎機及鏈鋸等。

2. 269位暴露組勞工依振動症候群分級診視,有顯著症狀者有44位(16.4%),其中2位勞工指尖偶而泛白。

3. 生理反應測定中,罹患振動症候群及50歲以上暴露組的勞工,其手指皮膚溫、振動覺閾值、兩點鑑別覺及高差鍵別覺在冷浸後的恢復情形不甚理想。

4. 不同行業間勞工生理反應比較,顯示鐵路道工、石作工人及營造工人的末梢循環機能及末梢感覺機能最差。

5. 台灣地區勞工職業性振動暴露盛行率為35%。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the hazard profile of occupational vibration in Taiwan. There are two parts in this study. In the first part , in addition to assessing the vibration exposure dose of workers operating power hand tools , 269 vibration exposed workers and 69 referent workers were recruited to participate questionaires and function tests including peripheral circulatory and sensory tests. In the second part , by using multi stage sampling , questionaire , specialist review and interview , the prevalence of occupational vibration exposure was estimated . The results were as followings :

1. The triaxial vibration level of 25 kinds of operating power hand tools were assessed . In these hand tools , the vibration a level of these eight kinds of hand tools , i.e. railroad crusher , platform grinder , pneumatic screw drive , pneumatic hammer , electric drill , heavy motorcycle , concrete breaker and chainsaw , were higher than 10 m/sec2 .

2. In the vibration expoure group , 44 workers (16.4%) had vibration Syndrome (VS). In this VS group , two workers also suffered vibration-induced white finger (VWF) .

3. After cold immersion , the recovery rates of workers with VS were significantly lower than the referent group in the skin temperature , the vibratory sense threshold , the two point discrimination and the depth sensation .

4. The function tests of different groups of workers revealed thatrailroad crusher operators , stone drillers and construction workers suffered from more disturbances in the peripheral circulatory and senaony function .

5. The prevalence of occupational vibration expouse was 35% in Taiwan.