標題: 利用關子嶺溫泉泥包覆焢窯食材之教材製作與品評之研究

Study on making and appraising the teaching materials of using Guanziling hot spring mud to coat the kiln ingredients

周休二日,許多人都喜歡前往溫泉區,除了利用泡湯來舒緩緊繃的身心靈,有些還能利用溫泉的高溫烹煮食材,例如溫泉蛋或玉米筍等,而遊客前往溫泉區的次數不同,因此如何能利用溫泉開發更多元的體驗活動,同時規劃親子間動手做的同樂活動,增進親子互動情感,讓遊客可以在溫泉區擁有不一樣的休閒體驗,是本研究的研究目的。本研究利用焢窯方式來進行試驗,試驗土為關子嶺溫泉區的溫泉土與一般的農地土,並透過實際操作來取得試驗結果,感官品評則分為外觀、色澤、味道、軟硬度、嚼勁以及整體口感,採用勾選與簡答描述取得品評結果。本研究經由試驗結果得知,外觀呈現黑色泥狀的關子嶺溫泉土為碳酸泉,泉質較滑膩且帶有些硫磺味,溫泉土在高溫下對於食材熟成的過程裡比農地土壤更能保留食材水分,增加軟嫩口感。

Many people like to go to the hot spring area during holidays. In addition to soaking in the hot springs to soothe the body and mind, the hot springs can also cook ingredients, such as hot spring eggs or bamboo shoots. How to use hot springs, develop more diverse experience activities, plan hands-on activities between parents and children, enhance parent-child emotions, and let tourists have a different leisure experience in the hot spring area is the purpose of this research.In this study, kiln cooking was use for experiments. The experimental soils were hot spring soil and general agricultural soil in Guanziling hot spring area. Obtain the test results through the kiln cooking process, taste and score: appearance, color, taste, softness, chewiness and overall taste, using tick and short answer description, and statistically obtain the evaluation results.According to the test results of this study, the Guanziling hot spring clay, which is black muddy in appearance, is carbonated spring with smooth spring quality and some sulfur smell. The ingredients are wrapped in hot spring soil baked and matured at high temperature, which can retain the moisture of the ingredients and increase the softness and tenderness better than the agricultural soil.

關鍵字: 焢窯 關子嶺溫泉土 食材熟成; 感官品評; 親子互動 kiln cooking