標題: 自製鐵錳氧化磁性顆粒負載光觸媒 轉化水中苯酚之研究

Study on self-made iron-manganese oxide magnetic particles loaded with photocatalyst to convert phenol in water

本研究使用溶膠-凝膠法來製備TiO2觸媒,在與本實驗室所製備的鐵錳氧化顆粒當作載體,來測試其負載後形成的光觸媒,以紫外光(254nm)照射下進行苯酚水溶液的光催化反應,在藉由其苯酚轉化率來評估此載體光觸媒對於苯酚溶液的催化效能。 研究結果表示,以溶膠-凝膠法製備的TiO2在500°C時,其?燒時間經XRD分析後發現以?燒2小時可達到最佳銳鈦礦的組成比例。且利用此?燒條件進行鐵錳磁性氧化顆粒載體負載TiO2觸媒,其負載比為使用0.25g鐵錳磁性氧化顆粒負載TiO2?燒所形成銳鈦礦比例最高。 在苯酚溶液100ppm的條件下,其在光催化作用下苯酚會經直接光解轉化49%~50%左右,而在水中添加負載在鐵錳磁性氧化顆粒上的TiO2觸媒,其苯酚的轉化量會增加到57%。比原先增加了14%。在進行最佳加藥量實驗方面,以純TiO2與負載觸媒均以0.25g在1公升的苯酚溶液中能使光催化達到最佳化的反應效率。 在不同濃度(100ppm、200ppm)進行負載觸媒的光催化反應實驗方面,其中當汙染物濃度增加時,其苯酚轉化總量也會有所增加。其在200ppm的轉化量比100ppm的轉化量能高出近15%左右。因此當汙染物濃度提高下,光催化能轉化的汙染物總量能更有效且能轉化更多。但在進行光源全開與光源減半的實驗方面,在100ppm苯酚溶液中皆以添加負載觸媒可使光催化效率增加,但在200ppm苯酚溶液中,直接光解對於光源變化受到的影響較低,對催化面積受影響較大。而在加入負載觸媒對光源變化的影響較高。在光源全開時,其負載觸媒能有效進行光催化,在光源不足時,反而無法產生光催化還會進而形成光的阻礙物。

In this study, the sol-gel method was used to prepare TiO2 catalyst. The iron and manganese oxide particles prepared in our laboratory were used as the carrier to test the photocatalyst formed after loading. The phenol aqueous solution was irradiated with ultraviolet light (254nm). The photocatalytic reaction of phenol is used to evaluate the catalytic performance of the carrier photocatalyst for phenol solution by its phenol conversion rate. The research results show that when the TiO2 prepared by the sol-gel method is at 500?C, the calcination time is analyzed by XRD and it is found that the optimal anatase composition ratio can be achieved by calcination for 2 hours. And using this calcination condition to carry out the iron-manganese magnetic oxide particle carrier supporting TiO2 catalyst, its loading ratio is the highest proportion of anatase formed by calcination using 0.25g of iron-manganese magnetic oxide particle supporting TiO2. Under the condition of 100ppm of phenol solution, the phenol will be converted by direct photolysis to about 49%-50% under the action of photocatalysis, and the TiO2 catalyst supported on the iron manganese magnetic oxide particles is added to the water, and the phenol conversion amount Will increase to 57%. An increase of 14% from the original. In terms of the optimal dosage experiment, 0.25g of pure TiO2 and supported catalyst in 1 liter of phenol solution can achieve the optimal reaction efficiency of photocatalysis. In different concentrations (100ppm, 200ppm) to carry out catalyst-loaded photocatalytic reaction experiments, when the concentration of pollutants increases, the total amount of phenol conversion will also increase. Its conversion at 200ppm can be about 15% higher than the conversion at 100ppm. Therefore, when the concentration of pollutants increases, the total amount of pollutants converted by photocatalytic energy can be more effective and can be converted more. However, in the experiment of fully turning on the light source and halving the light source, adding a load catalyst to the 100ppm phenol solution can increase the photocatalytic efficiency, but in the 200ppm phenol solution, direct photolysis has a lower impact on the change of the light source. The catalytic area is greatly affected. The addition of load catalyst has a higher impact on the change of the light source. When the light source is fully turned on, the supported catalyst can effectively carry out photocatalysis. When the light source is insufficient, it cannot produce photocatalysis and further forms a light barrier.

關鍵字: 光催化 光觸媒 二氧化鈦; 磁性顆粒