標題: 民俗調理傳統整復推拿業者醫事法規教育訓練課程之成效

Effectiveness of for Folk Manipulative Service Traditional Physical Management Medical Regulation Training Program

衛生福利部為提升民俗調理人員從業素質,確保社會大眾消費品質,於民國104年起開辦「提升民俗調理人員從業素質計畫」。課程分為3階段(共18小時)法規教育及政策宣導活動,以強化民俗調理人員從業知能,落實「保障消費安全、提升服務品質、促進產業升級」之目標。為了解醫事法規教育訓練課程之成效,本研究之主要目的為探討民俗調理人員在醫事法規教育訓練課程前後,對醫事法的認知、態度、行為意向是否會有顯著的差異。本研究調查時間於109年5月16日至109年5月23日止,以北部某工會109年度衛生福利部「民俗調理人員專業訓練課程(法令訓練)」學員為研究對象進行課程前後測驗。調查期間共發放出49份問卷,回收有效樣本共計44份,有效回收率89.8%。所得資料使用SPSS 21統計軟體,並利用獨立樣本 t 檢定,單因子變異數分析、配對 t 檢定等統計方法,進行資料處理與分析。 研究結果顯示教育訓練課程前,在態度構面上,僅有學歷有顯著差異(F=3.028,p<0.05),「高職」畢業者之態度總分大於大專及大學畢業者。教育訓練課程後,在態度構面上,性別有顯著差異(t=-2.01,p<0.05),男性大於女性;在行為意向構面上,「最高學歷」(F=4.384,p<0.01)有顯著差異,高職以下、初中以下學歷者行為意向改變高於大專學歷者。前後測的差異分析結果顯示,研究對象參加訓練課程前後,在醫事法規的認知(t=-7.64,p<0.001)與行為意向(t=-2.50,p=0.017)有顯著差異,訓練課程後的得分顯著高於訓練課程前的得分。醫事法規教育訓練課程可以顯著提升民俗調理傳統整復從業人員的知識與行為意向。未來辦理教育訓練課程,應重視學員的背景差異,提供適切的上課內容與多元化的上課方式,以增進學習動機與學習成效。除了法規教育訓練課程的辦理及即將實行之從業人員登錄制度外,期望未來也能納入繼續教育課程的認證,以提昇整體傳統整復推拿業者的服務品質。

The Ministry of Health and Welfare implement the ";Project to Improve the Professional Quality of Folk Manipulative Service Traditional Physical Management";in 2015 in order to improve the professional quality of manipulative service traditional physical management and ensure the quality of public consumption. The training program is divided into 3 stages (a total of 18 hours) of regulations education and policy advocacy activities to strengthen the professional knowledge of manipulative service traditional physical management practitioners and reach the goal of ";guaranteeing consumer safety, improving service quality, and promoting industrial upgrading";. The purpose of this study is to explore effectiveness of the medical regulation training program and investigate significant differences in cognition, attitudes, and behavioral intentions of folk manipulative service traditional physical management practitioners before and after the training program.The investigation time of this study was from May 16, 2020 to May 23, 2020. Research subjects were students in a medical regulation training program for folk manipulative service traditional physical management practitioners, which was held by a trade union in northern Taiwan. A questionnaire survey was tested before and after the program. A total of 49 questionnaires were distributed, and a total of 44 valid samples were collected. The effective returned ra0te was 89.8%. The statistical software SPSS 21 was used for data processing and analysis, independent sample t-test, single-factor analysis of variance, and paired t-test were used to analyze data. Results show that there is a significant difference of attitude in the education level (F=3.028,p<0.05) before the training program. The attitude score of senior vocational high school graduates is greater than that of college and university graduates. After the training courses, there is a significant difference in attitude (t=-2.01, p< 0.05), men are greater than women. In the behavioral intention, senior vocational high and junior high school graduates have significant high scores than college graduates (F-4.384, p-0.01). Results of the difference analysis of before and after the program show that significant differences of the cognition of medical regulations (t=-7.64, p<0.001) and behavioral intention (t=-2.50, p=0.017) and the score after the training program is significantly higher than the score before the training program.The medical regulation training program can significantly enhance the knowledge and behavior intention of folk manipulative service traditional physical management practitioners. In the future, we should pay attention to the background differences of students and provide appropriate content and diversified teaching methods to enhance the motivation and effectiveness of learning. In addition to the implement of medical regulation training courses and the forthcoming registration system for practitioners, it is hoped that the certification of continuing education courses will also be included in order to enhance the overall service quality.

關鍵字: 醫事法規 傳統整復推拿; 認知; 態度; 行為意向; Medical regulation; Folk manipulative service traditional physical management; Cognition; Attitude; Behavior intention