標題: 民俗調理顧客滿意度、知覺價值與忠誠度之探討: -以傳統整復推拿整為例

The Study of Relationship the Customer Satisfaction with the Royalty and the Perceptual Value on the Folk Manipulative Service- Traditional Complex Massage and the Perceptual Value

在本研究中,我們探討了民俗調理中的傳統整復推拿的顧客滿意度、與忠誠度之間的關係,並且涵蓋了知覺價值的範疇。我們利用問卷調查的方式,調查了在傳統整復推拿店的消費者對於顧客滿意度,忠誠度,與知覺價值,還有基礎背景價值的問項。一共回收的問卷有380份,回收率為百分之百。 在回收了所有的問卷後,本研究利用SPSS21這個統計軟體,分析了T-test,F-test,P value,還有回歸跟複回歸分析等等的統計數值。經過探討跟分析後,我們發現在傳統整復推拿店的民眾的消費滿意度對於顧客的忠誠度有直接的關聯性。基礎背景的問卷調查中,我們發現了男女會去傳統整復推拿店的消費比例各為53% and 47%,代表著男女會去此場所消費的比例差異不大。而在「被調理的部位在被調理前,被調理者是否曾尋求健保醫療相關的協助」的這個問項中,有百分之61.8%的人是回答有尋求過協助的,然而很有趣的現象是這問項的T-test的分析,並未顯示其對於各構面有顯著的關聯性。 在這個研究中,從迴歸分析中可以看出,顧客對於傳統整復推拿滿意度對忠誠度有直接的影響,本研究的結果期待未來在相關的領域中能提供些參考並帶給一些相關產業上的經濟上的成長

The relationship between customer satisfaction and loyalty of “Folk manipulative service- traditional complex massage”, FMSTCM, was studied, and the perceptual value was included. The consumers, who had shopped in the FMSTCM shops, were investigated through either web-based or paper-based questionnaires. Three hundred and eighty questionnaires were delivered. The returned questionnaire were 380 in total. The invalid questionnaires were zero and the responding rate is 100%.We have used the SPSS software to analyze our questionnaires, T-test, F-test, P value and regression analysis etc. were performed for analyzing our questionnaires in this survey. This study have revealed that our customer satisfaction of FMSTCM has directly impact on the customer loyalty. Some background factors were examined as well. The male and female customers are 53% and 47% respectively suggesting that the gender issue to shop in the FMSTCM shops have no strong difference. Before having the FMSTCM service, the customers who had the help form the national health insurance were studied: the percentage of having the help form the national health insurance is 61.8%, however the t test have shown that there is no critical relation to all the aspects. This study have shown that the customer satisfaction of FMSTCM has direct impact on the customer loyalty. The more the customer satisfaction, the more the customer loyalty. From the point of view of the FMSTCM industry to have steady development in the future, we have to take the customer satisfaction into consideration in order to bring the economical increase for our society.

關鍵字: 顧客滿意? 忠誠? 知覺價值; 經絡按摩; 傳統整復推拿 customer satisfaction loyalty; Perceptual value; Meridian massage; Folk manipulative service- traditional complex massage