標題: 高齡者使用智慧藥盒之接受與需求研究-以桃園市為例

The Acceptance and Demand of the Elderly People Using Smart Pill Boxes- A Case of Taoyuan City

近年來「智慧生活」的發展應用於居家生活,對於高齡者來說,由於他們對新資訊的吸收與理解多半較為困難,而降低使用機會。本研究目的藉由智慧藥盒能符合高齡者服用藥物便利與提醒性之特性,探討高齡者採用此類智慧生活產品之接受與需求因素,增進高齡者用藥安全措施。採用科技接受模式相關問卷項目,包含受試者人口統計變項、科技產品自我效能、科技喜好程度、身體疾患與藥物使用狀況及智慧藥盒功能評估。結果顯示大多數表達了對科技產品的正向喜好,對於自身使用科技產品的能力卻稍偏低,從身體疾患狀況及藥盒使用經驗結果指出,高達83.33%為需服用多種藥病患,且也高達90%需長期服用藥物,表示智慧藥盒的必要性,對需要提醒機制幫助高齡者病患正確用藥,運用電子科技來輔助是有其需要性,家人的協助運用手機警訊或是通知,勢必是未來趨勢。

In recent years, the development of ";smart life";has been applied to home life. For the elderly, it is more difficult for them to absorb and understand the new information, which reduces the use opportunities. The purpose of this study is to use smart pillbox to meet the convenience and reminder characteristics of elderly people taking medicines, to explore the acceptance and demand factors of elderly people using such smart life products, and to improve the safety measures for elderly people. The questionnaire items related to the technology acceptance model are used, including the demographic variables of the subjects, the self-efficacy of the technology products, the degree of technology preferences, physical disorders and drug use status, and the evaluation of the function of the smart pill box. The results showed that most of them expressed positive preferences for technology products, but their ability to use technology products was slightly lower. According to the physical conditions and the experience of using kits, up to 83.33% of patients need to take multiple drugs, and Up to 90% need to take drugs for a long time, indicating the necessity of a smart pill box. It is necessary to use an electronic technology to assist the elderly patients in the need of a reminder mechanism to help the correct medication. The use of mobile phone warning or notification, is bound to be the future trend.

關鍵字: 智慧藥盒 Smart Pill Boxes