標題: 特色部落溫泉區品質考評作業方式之研究-以牡丹鄉為例

Research on the way of quality assessment for characteristic tribal hot spring area - taking Mudan Township as an example.

原住民族地區占全台灣一半以上地面積,除本身擁有多元的文化特色外,部落亦分佈於溫泉資源豐富的地區。地方政府為推動原住民族地區溫泉資源永續利用,統籌規劃溫泉開發事務,釐訂溫泉發展政策及推展整體溫泉規劃,以期帶動溫泉產業發展,兼顧溫泉資源的永續發展、文資產業的永續經營、原住民族權益的永續保障,並推動原住民族地區溫泉合法化之工作、打造原住民部落溫泉示範區、以及補助及輔導原住民族地區溫泉實質開發相關基礎建設,有效提昇當地發展溫泉觀光產業之效益。本研究主要探討牡丹鄉旭海溫泉之品質考評表,透過文獻回顧彙整出特色部落溫泉區之相關產業規劃與發展,擬定初步層級架構後,採用初擬之評估準則進行德爾菲問卷調查,藉由專家們之意見後調整問卷內容。問卷發放對象係針對旭海溫泉區之行政承辦人員及臺灣溫泉研究發展中心專家進行調查,於德爾菲問卷達到專家學者們之高度一致性,即確立本研究之層級架構,綜結成具體可?品質考評表。未?即可提供給地方政府永續管理與維護歷年溫泉專業輔導計畫所建置之相關軟硬體設備與開發成果,以及督導後續營運管理之?考與建議。

With diverse cultural features, Taiwan indigenous areas cover more than half the total area of Taiwan where tribes live containing rich hot springs resources. In order to make the hot spring resource and industry of the indigenous area sustainable, the local governments established overall plans for Taiwan’s hot spring development, including legislating related policies, making comprehensive arrangements and promoting cultural heritage industry. By developing legalization of the hot springs in indigenous areas, it’s believed to balance the protection of indigenous people’s interests and effectively increase benefits of the hot spring tourism industry by constructing the hot spring industry demonstration zone and providing subsidization and guidance for building crucial infrastructure.The purpose of this study is to investigate the quality evaluation form of Xuhai Hot Spring in Mudan Township, Pingtung. By reviewing previous literature, this thesis summarized the current industrial plans and developments of the characteristic indigenous hot springs and built the preliminary hierarchical structure for the methodology. Following the modified Delphi method, this study firstly designed preliminary Delphi questionnaire for surveying the evaluation criteria of hot spring quality. After inviting the experts to review the drafted questionnaire and collecting feedback, this thesis revised and distributed the questionnaires to the administrative staff of Xuhai Hot Spring District and the experts from Taiwan Hot Springs Research and Development Center.The results showed a high degree of consistency among the staff, experts and scholars. This research provided the hierarchical structure which can be used in constructing a specific quality evaluation form toward examining hot spring quality. Afterwards, some implications drawn from this study were given for benefitting future sustainable management and maintenance of software and hardware equipment established by the hot spring professional counseling program over the years of local government as well as effective supervision used in prospective operation and development of hot spring district.

關鍵字: 溫泉 特色部落溫泉區