標題: 工作壓力與健康促進生活型態之探討-以燒烤業員工為例

A Study of Job Pressure and Health Promoting Lifestyle-An Example of BBQ Staff

背景:近年來外食人數有大幅成長趨勢,餐飲業家數高達14萬家(以108為例),每年成長率都在3~6 %之間,從業人員約有22萬人,而年增率高達24%。近年來網路的發達,消費者用餐之感受會立刻評論於網路上,加上餐食業具有高度競爭市場,皆是造成業者與從業基層人員無形之工作壓力,若平時就能重視健康促進生活,可避免職場壓力所造成之生活影響。研究目的:本研究旨在探討燒烤店從業人員之個人基本資料、工作壓力及健康促進生活型態及其相關因素。期透過研究結果讓員工瞭解健康促進生活型態的重要性,並真正採取健康的生活型態,進而可提供給餐飲業者作為重視員工之健康促進生活型態之的重要參考,提高服務品質。研究方法:採用普查法進行調查,以中南部某連鎖吃到飽燒烤業之現役從業人員為研究對象,以自擬式結構式問卷作為研究工具進行普查,發放200份問卷,共回收197份有效問卷,回收率達98.5 %,問卷內容設計分為:個人基本資料(背景變項)、工作壓力與健康促進生活型態三部份並以SPSS 24.0版進行資料整理與分析,統計資料分析包含信度分析、描述性分析、因素分析、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、卡方檢定、皮爾森相關分析及線性迴歸。研究結果:(1)研究對象以女性居多(52.3 %),年齡層大多在20~30歲(81.7 %),婚姻狀態超過半數為單身(86.3 %),薪資以25,001~35,000元為多數(43.7 %),年資以兩年以下居多(40.1 %),外場服務人員為大多數(43.7 %)。(2)以「在工作中,我需要學習新的事物」、「當我需要調班或代班時,同事們會通融」的工作壓力最大;以「懂得包容別人」、「和要好的人或所關心的人保持聯絡」健康促進生活型態為最佳。(3)工作壓力源以「職場人際」、「工作要求」為最大;而健康促進生活型態之「人際關係」、「自我實現」為表現較佳,「健康責任」、「運動行為」得分較低。(4)年齡、教育程度、工作職務、服務年資、工作型態及薪資皆與「工作單位」之間有顯著差異 (p<0.05)。(5)「工作壓力」與「健康促進生活型態」呈低度正相關。(6)工作壓力中之「工作要求」是影響「健康促進生活型態」之預測因子,預測能力為25.8 %。建議:研究結果可提供給餐飲業者參考,藉以提升員工身心理健全,促進職場健康新生活。

Background:For the past years, the number of people eating out has increased significantly, and the number of staff in the catering industry has also increased. With the progress of the network, the consumers will immediately comment at the network, which also causes pressure on the work of catering operators and staff. If the catering operators and staff can have a health promoting lifestyle, it may be possible to avoid the life impact caused by work pressure.Purposes:The purpose of this study is to explore the work pressure, health promotion lifestyle and related factors of BBQ restaurant employees. It can be provided to the catering industry as an important reference for emphasizing the health of employees to promote life style, thereby improving service quality, and can be used as a reference to encourage catering practitioners to implement healthy life and promote workplace health .Method:This study was conducted using a self-made questionnaire, taking BBQ Staff as the research object, the total of 200 questionnaires were issued, with 197 valid questionnaires, and the effective recovery rate was 98.5%. The questionnaire contains three parts: demographic variables, work pressure and Health Promoting Lifestyle, and the statistical software SPSS 24.0 version is used for data analysis. Data analysis includes descriptive statistics, reliability analysis, factor analysis, t test, ANOVA analysis, Chi-Square Test, Pearson correlation and linear regression.Results:(1) The majority of the research subjects are women (52.3 %), the age is between 20-30 years old (81.7 %), most of them are single (86.3 %), and the salary is NT$25,001-35,000 (43.7 %). The majority have less than two years of experience (40.1 %) , and the majority of field service personnel (43.7 %). (2) The most work pressure were ";At work, I need to learn new things";and ";When I need to transfer or replace shifts, colleagues will be accommodating";;the most best health promotion lifestyle were ";know how to tolerate";and";keep in touch with other";. (3) The maximum working pressure sources are interpersonal and work requirements. The best performance in health promoting lifestyle are Interpersonal relationship and self-actualization, but the bad scores are Health Responsibility and Sports Behavior. (4) There were significant differences between age, education level, job title, length of service, job type and salary and work department in demographic variables (p<0.05). (5)There is a low correlation between work stress and health-promoting lifestyle. (6)Work requirements in work pressure is predictive factors that affect lifestyle, with an explanatory ability of 25.8 %.Suggestions:The results of this study can provide the government or relevant units as a reference for planning or BBQ industry.

關鍵字: 燒烤業 工作壓力 健康促進生活型態; BBQ work pressure health promotion lifestyle