標題: 基層員警個人情緒資本、工作滿足與休閒參與之相關探討?以保安警察第三總隊為例

Discussion on the Personal Emotional Capital,Job Satisfaction and the Leisure Participation of Grassroots Police?An Example of Special Police Third Headquarters.

情緒資本(Emotional capital)的概念,近年來被廣泛的應用於企業的人力資源管理,有助於員工的情緒管理和企業形象的提升;而個人的情緒資本是一個人在工作表現上是否成功的關鍵,個人情緒資本會透過互相學習與感染影響組織情緒資本;本研究旨在探討基層員警個人情緒資本、工作滿足和休閒參與之間是否存在因果結構關係。本研究首先設計問卷,收集保安警察第三總隊員警250份有效問卷,利用描述性統計及結構方程模式(Structural Equation Modeling,SEM)進行分析,研究結果發現:一、「個人情緒資本」對「工作滿足」有直接影響效果。二、「個人情緒資本」對「休閒動機」有直接影響效果。根據研究結果顯示,保三總隊員警具中上程度的個人正向情緒資本,尤其在「責任感」的構面最顯著。員警在工作滿足層面,內在滿足構面比外在滿足構面顯著。休閒參與動機未滿30歲的員警和年資未滿10 年的員警最為顯著。本研究建議舉辦家庭日和運動會及教育訓練,將個人正向情緒資本擴及組織,藉此增進組織情緒資本。

Recently, the concept of emotional capital has been widely used In business in human resource management, which helps employees manage emotions and helps businesses improve their images. Such emotional capital is the key to de-termining whether the person is successful in his or her working performance. Personal emotional capital will affect organizational emotional capital through mutual learning and infection. This study is devoted to explor-ing the existence of Casual structure relationship among personal emotional cap-ital, job satisfac-tion and leisure participation of grassroots police officers.The study designed a questionnaire, collected 250 effective questionnaires from Special Police Third Headquarters, and analyzed it by using descriptive sta-tistics and Structural Equation Modeling (SEM). The results of the study showed that:1. ";Individual emotional capital";has a direct effect on ";job satisfaction.";2. ";Individual emotional capital";has a direct effect on ";leisure motivation.";According to the results of the research, the members of Special Police Third Headquarters own the personal positive emotional capital to the extent of mid-dle-upper level, especially in the facet of “responsibility.” As to the job sa-tis-faction facet, the internal satisfaction aspect is more significant than the exter-nal satisfaction aspect. Upon the facet of leisure participation motive, police of-ficers under the age of 30 and the police officers whose job tenure is under 10 years are the most prominent.The research suggests holding family days, sports days, and education training to extend personal positive emotional capital to the organization, thereby enhancing organizational emotional capital.

關鍵字: 情緒資本 工作滿足 休閒參與; 結構方程模式; Emotional capital; Job satisfaction; Leisure participation; Structural Equation Modeling