標題: 工作壓力、非工作衝突與離職傾向之研究 -以某鐵路公司維修員工為例

The Study on Work Stress, Non-Work Conflict, and Turnover Intention – The Case in Maintenance staff of Some Railway Company.

本研究之研究目的:1.探討不同背景變項對於維修員工在工作壓力、非工作衝突及離職傾向上之現況分析。2.探討工作壓力、非工作衝突與員工離職傾向之相互關係。本研究立意選取某鐵路公司之車輛維修、號誌通訊、軌道電力、場站設施、及土建設施維修員工為受訪對象,共 398人,參考相關文獻後,以自編之結構式問卷為研究工具,調查受訪者之工作壓力、非工作衝突及離職傾向各構面之現況。研究結果發現:個人背景變項中?齡、婚姻、子女、教育程度、工作年資、職務等,對於工作壓力,非工作衝突及離職傾向構面上皆有不同的顯著差?呈現。而三個構面間皆具為正相關,經過分析「非工作衝突」的影響力高於「工作壓力」對「離職傾向」的影響。因此可知,工作與私人生活無法斷然分開視之,已是緊密相依相互影響的關係,如有調適失當狀態都可能造成員工產生離職想法的情況。

The purposes of the study are:1. To discuss the condition of analysis which different background variables for maintenance staffs' work pressure, non-work conflicts, and turnover intention.2. To discuss the relationship between work pressure, non-work conflict, and employee turnover intentionThe study selects the 398 interviewees of the departments in the railway company, including from Rolling Stock Maintenance, Signaling & Communication, Track & Power, Depot & Station Facility, and Infrastructure Maintenance. After reference, relevant papers, a structured questionnaire survey is used as a research tool to investigate the current status of interviewees' work pressure, non-work conflicts, and turnover intentions.The results of the study that found the personal background variables including age, marriage, children, education level, working experience, position, etc., appear obvious differentiation in work pressure, non-work conflict, and turnover intention, and all three display positively correlated. Therefore, it can be seen that work and private life cannot be categorically separated. They are already closely interdependent and affect each other. Therefore, improper adaptation would increase the turnover rate.

關鍵字: 工作壓力 非工作衝突 離職傾向; 問卷; 鐵路公司