標題: 電信人孔作業危害辨識之研究-以台南區某電信公司為例

A Study on Telecommunications Manhole Operation to Distinguish Job-Dangers - One of the Telecommunication Company in Tainan.

勞工進出作業方式受限制、無法以自然通風來維持充分、清淨空氣之空間,且非經常性作業之場所屬局限空間作業三大特點。在電信業線路建設中潛藏工安危害的職災首推就屬人孔作業,是典型的局限空間場所。作業過程中可能因為一個小小的失誤,或是不經意的行為,而造成生命、財產的損失,衍生家庭的破碎,然而大部分的災害都是可以預防的。本研究採用問卷調查方式,對電信人孔工作者進行潛在危害風險辨識能力。本文依電信人孔作業之標準流程,以作業基本知識、危害辨識、危害評估及危害預防對策對數題相關題項設計問卷,對台南市某電信公司人孔工作者為調查對象,採用 SPSS 統計套裝軟體進行敘述統計分析、差異性分析、相關分析與迴歸分析,瞭解現?電信人孔作業之執?實況。統計分析結果獲得結論如下:一、 台南某電信公司人孔工作者對於局限空間認知程度在中至高之間。二、 基本知識構面在職稱、年齡有顯著差異;危害評估構面在任職公司有顯著差異;危害預防對策構面在任職公司、是否參加過急救人員安全衛生教育、缺氧作業人員(主管)、丙級職業安全衛生業務主管訓練有顯著差異。三、 相關分析結果得知,人孔作業危害辨識與危害評估及危害預防對策間呈現顯著正相關;迴歸分析可知人孔作業危害辨識與危害評估等構面可影響危害預防對策構面,則存有45.8%解釋力。四、 部分工作者對局限空間安全衛生意識薄弱,所以事業單位應協助所有工作者能夠更重視局限空間作業安全衛生意識與標準作業流程;加強教育訓練及緊急應變演練,提升工作者危害辨識能力;提供完善個人安全衛生防護具與教導如何使用,進而保障工作者有一個安全、健康、及舒適的作業環境。

Labor access is restricted, natural ventilation cannot be used to maintain sufficient, clean air space, and irregular operation places are three major characteristics of confined space operations. Manhole cover operation is a classic confined space operation also top one potential job hazard of telecommunications, operators would have broken their families by injured or even worse - death causing a tiny mistake or doing something inadvertently during the operation, however most risks can prevent. This research is taking a questionnaire to find out operators' abilities to distinguish job dangers.This questionnaire designed according to the standard operating procedure of manhole cover operation, basic knowledge, risk identification, assessment, and prevention. Making the operators of a telecommunications company in Tainan as a survey object uses the SPSS system to perform narrative statistical analysis, difference analysis, correlation analysis, and regression analysis to understand the actual implementation of telecommunications man-hole operations.Analysis result:1. Tainan telecommunication company man-hole operators have mid-high range acknowledge of confined space. 2. There are significant differences in the basic knowledge facets in terms of job titles and ages;hazard assessment facets in the current companies have significant differences;hazard prevention countermeasures facets in the current companies, whether they have participated in first aider's safety & health education, Manager of the hypoxia operation, Safety & health education of training for the class-3 manager of Occupational safety & health affairs have significant differences.3. The correlation analysis results show that there is a significant positive correlation between hazard identification, hazard assessment and hazard prevention measures in man-hole operations. To regression analysis we knew that risk identification and assessment could affect risk prevention and we have 45.8% explanatory power here. 4. Some of the operators have low consciousness in confined space operation safety.Therefore, agencies supposed to make them understand the importance of working safety and standard operating procedure, strengthening the education of emergency response, promote abilities to distinguish working dangers, supply proper safety equipment and guidebook, to ensure operators have a safe, healthy, and comfortable working environment.

關鍵字: 電信人孔作業 局限空間; 危害辨識; 危害評估; 危害預防對策; Telecommunication company man-hole operator; Confined space; Hazard identification; Hazard assessment; Hazard prevention countermeasure