標題: 國軍招募人員職場工作壓力探討-以海軍艦隊為例

Study on job stress of Military Recruiter of Republic of China- Taken chinese naval fleets as an example

本研究以海軍艦隊招募人員為對象,探討工作壓力與工作疲勞之間的關係,本研究採用問卷調查法,樣本總數為150位,針對海軍志願役官士兵,採立意抽樣進行調查,回收121份問卷,回收率80.6%,有效問卷共計121份,有效率100%,使用SPSS統計軟體整理問卷資料,並進行敘述性統計、因素分析、信度分析、差異性分析等統計方法,以驗證研究假設。本研究結果與結論如下:一、招募人員在工作付出統計上為工作付出多:顯示本軍除部分機關編制專職招募人員外,其餘人員 幾乎為任務編組,平日除執行本身業務及訓練工作外,另亦利用空檔或指派時間去執行招募工作, 故工作付出會比一般軍職人員多。二、招募人員在工作期待統計上為工作期待低:顯示雖上級給予招募人員福利不少,但加入軍中新血 參差不齊,且部分人員意志不堅,入伍後退訓或表現不佳,招募人員遭部隊同儕指責或數落,以致 對招募工作期待低。三、招募人員在工作個人疲勞統計上為個人疲勞少:顯示招募人員僅就有意願之人員解說或配合上級 分配之人員輔導,故無實際面對執行之工作疲勞,故個人疲勞少。

This research targeted the recruitment of naval fleets to explore the relationship between work stress and work fatigue. This research used a questionnaire survey with a total of 150 samples. For the volunteer soldiers of the Navy, a random sample survey was conducted and 121 copies were recovered. The questionnaire has a recovery rate of 80.6%, and a total of 121 valid questionnaires are 100% valid. Using SPSS statistical aids to sort out the questionnaire data, and perform descriptive statistical factor analysis, reliability analysis, difference analysis and other statistical methods to verify the research hypothesis. The research results and conclusions are as follows:1. Recruitment staffs pay more for their work: they pay more effort for the work;it shows that the military has almost all of the personnel organized for the task except for the establishment of full-time recruiting personnel by some agencies. In addition to performing its own business and training , they also use the free time or assigning time to recruit, so their work will be more than the otherr military personnel.2. The expectations for recruitment personnel is low in statistical data: it shows that superiors give recruiters a lot of benefits, but the quality of new men who join the military is uneven, and some people don't have strong will. They quit because of performing poorly. The recruitment personnel were accused or downgraded by their military peers, so that they had low expectations for recruitment.3. Recruitment personnel benefit from work personal fatigue, statistically, there is less personal fatigue;it shows that recruiters only have the explanations of the willing personnel or cooperate with the personnel assigned by superiors, so there is no actual work fatigue to face the implementation, so there is less personal fatigue.

關鍵字: 國軍人才招募 工作壓力; 工作疲勞; National Army recruitment, work stress, work fatigue