標題: 以偏最小平方法結構方程模式建構安全管理對安全行為之影響

Using Partial Least Squares Structural Equation Modeling in Constructing the Influence of Safety management on Safety Behavior

本研究以偏最小平方法(Partial Least Squares)建構安全行為各次構面測量模式之信效度與安全管理構面對安全行為的影響力,並整體評估作業勞工安全行為模式的適切性。 本研究以南部某食品廠作業員工101位為研究樣本,第一階段以結構方程SmartPLS2進行評估人口學變項(性別、年齡、婚姻)及社會經濟地位(教育、年資、職務)對安全行為是否有影響;第二階段評估各題項對測量模式之因素負荷量(Loadings);第三階段則評估「變更管理」、「預防管理」對「安全管理」的影響;最後評估「安全管理」對「安全行為」的影響力,以整體評估作業勞工安全行為模式的適切性。研究發現各「人口學變項」及「社會經濟地位」變項對安全行為路徑係數的t值最大值為1.55(小於1.96,p>0.05),該工廠員工的人格特質對員工安全行為沒有顯著影響。 測量模式中「變更管理」、「預防管理」及「安全行為」因素負荷量係數皆大於0.5、組合信?(composite reliability;CR)皆大於0.7、平均變?萃取? (Average Variance Extracted;AVE)皆大於0.4,由上可知該測量模式具有區別效?(discriminant validity)及收斂效?(convergent validity)。 構面「變更管理」、「預防管理」對「安全管理」t值皆大1.96(p<0.05*);且「變更管理」、「預防管理」對「安全管理」潛在變項整體解釋能力為99%( R2=0.99),顯示模式解釋顯在變項程度良好。「安全管理」對「安全行為」路徑係數的t值大於1.96(p<0.05*),因此安全管理對安全行為具有顯著影響;安全管理對安全行為潛在變項整體解釋能力為32%( R2=0.32),顯示模式解釋顯在變項程度良好。 以偏最小平方法結構方程SmartPLS2,可有效建構安全行為之測量模式信效度與釐清次構面與主構面間的相互關係,建立適切的作業勞工安全行為二階模式。

This research uses the Partial Least Square Method (Partial Least Square) to construct the reliability and validity (effectiveness) of the various dimensions of Safety Behavior and the influence of Safety Management structures on safety behaviors, and overall evaluate the suitability of the safety behavior pattern of workers.This research uses 101 employees of a food factory in the South as the research sample in the first stage, the structural equation SMART PLS2 is used to evaluate whether demographic variables (gender, age, marriage) and socio-economic status (education, seniority, position) would have an impact and affects safe behavior, the second stage evaluates the factor loadings of each item on the measurement mode (loadings), the third stage evaluates the impact of “change management” and “Preventive Management” on safety management. Lastly, it evaluates the impact of “safety management”, the influence of safety behavior is used to assess the suitability of the work safety behavior pattern as a whole.This research found that the maximum T-value of the “demographic variables” and “social-economic status” variables on the path coefficient of safe behavior is 1.55<1.96(p>0.05*), and the personality traits of the factory employees have no significant impact on the employee's safety behavior.In the measurement mode, the load factors of “change Management”, Prevention management” and “safe behavior” are all greater than 0.5, Combines Reliability(CR) is greater than 0.7, and average variation extraction (AVERAGE VARIANCE EXTRACTED;AVE) are all more than 0.4, this measurement mode has a degree of Discriminant validity and degree of Convergent Validity (Convergent Validity).The T-VALUES of ‘change Management” and “prevention Management” towards Safety Management are both larger than 1.96 (p<0.05”), and the overall interpretation ability of “Change Management” and “Prevention Management” to potential variables of “ Safety Management “ is 99% (R=0.99), the display mode explanation shows a good degree of variables. The t value of the path coefficient of “Safety” management” to “safe behavior” is greater than 1.96 (p<0.05*), so safety management has a significant impact on Safety behavior;the overall explanation ability of safety management of the display mode shows a good degree of variables.Using the Partial Least Squares Method Structural Equation Smart PLS2, it can effectively construct the reliability and the validity of the measurement method of Safety behavior and clarify the relationship between the secondary and main dimensions, and establish an appropriate second-order model of work safety behavior.

關鍵字: 安全文化 安全行為 安全管理; 偏最小平方法結構方程式 safety culture safety behavior safety management; Partial Least Square Method