標題: 臺南與臺中科學園區105至108年度節水成效之研析

Investigation and Comparison of Water Saving Efficacy in Tainan and Taichung Science Parks from 105~108years

近年來由於氣候的變遷 降雨分佈不平均,且因地勢地形的關係無法有效留住水源 農業用水、工業用水、生活用水的使用遽增造成全世界水情日益緊張 進而 讓臺 灣經濟持續發展 面臨新的 考驗 。 在全國工業總會CNFI )所發行的 〈 2015 年白皮書 〉 裡指出 臺 灣五缺的問題, 嚴重影響到台灣的發展與外資投資的意願 。為 改善 五缺裡的水 資源問題政府提出《 新世紀水資源政策綱領 》以提高用水效率與改變用水習慣。為了解決園區內逐年用水的 迫切與降低工業用水的問題 政府 亦 聘 請學者 與 科學工業園區管理局 水電委員會與計畫執行單位共同組成節水輔導小組,並且訂定園區全廠排放率與全廠回收率標準,藉由計畫執行單位來落實改善園區 的 用水效率 及 用水習慣 進而 降低工業用水量 再加入政府所推動的再生水計畫來持續改善園區內對 於 用水問題的窘境。推動這計畫後,從 93 年 ~107 年 為止 共計輔導 109 家,總節水輔導成效為 121,744 m 3 日 約 4,443 萬 m 3 年 )),其中 102 年 ~107 年追蹤輔導家數計 34 家,並於計算回收水量中加入製程循環水,累計節水輔導成效為95,787 m 3 日 約 3,496 萬 m 3 年 )),每年省水量約等於半個烏山頭水庫。

In recent years, water resources are hard to be effectively retained due toclimate changes, uneven rainfall distribution, and terrain and topography. Theincreasing demand of agricultural water, industrial water, and domestic waterhas caused tensions in water availability around the world and has brou ght newchallenges to the sustainable development of Taiwan's economy. The ";2015White Paper,";issued by the Chinese National Federation of Industries (CNFI),pointed out that the five shortcomings in Taiwan have seriously affectedTaiwan's development and foreign capital investment willingness. In order toimprove the water resource problem in the five shortcomings, the governmentproposed the New Century Water Resources Policy Program to improve wateruse efficiency and change water use practice. In order to solve the problem ofurgent water consumption in the Science Parks year by year and reduceindustrial water use, the government invited scholars, the South China SocietyHydropower Committee, and project implementation units to form awater saving coun seling group and set the park's plant wide discharge rate andrecovery rate standards. The park improved the water efficiency and waterconsumption practice and reduced the industrial water consumption through theimplementation of this project. In additio n, the government promoted therecycled water project to continuously improve the water utility problem in thepark. The total water saving was 121,744 m 3 /day (about 44.43 million m 3 /year)of 109 counseled industries from 1993 to 2018. Among them, 34 plant s wereduring 2013~2018 and the recycled water was added to process water, whichattributed the cumulative water saving effect to the amount of 95,787 m 3 /day(about 34.96 million m 3 /year). The annual water saving is approximately equalto half of Wushantou Reservoir.

關鍵字: 科學園區 節水成效 全廠回收率; 全廠排放率; 再生水