標題: 使用複方精油按摩對經絡檢測之效應

Effects of Compound Essential Oil on Meridian Detection

現代人常處在緊張焦慮的壓力下,導致許多身心症狀,如疲勞、肌肉痠痛、頭痛、失眠等,為紓緩壓力,許多人選擇以芳香精油與經絡按摩的方式來解決,也獲得實際效果。但是精油與按摩對人體經絡究竟造成甚麼影響,卻不甚明瞭。本研究選擇一種複方抗壓精油,分成精油塗抹組(18 人)左手塗抹精油逆推五分鐘,和精油加背部與正面按摩組(34 人)(按摩三十分鐘),皆為自願,健康狀況良好,且無慢性疾病之女性,年齡在 25~65 歲之間,作為受測對象。在精油塗抹前與按摩後 30 分鐘分別以經絡儀進行檢測,得到的經絡數值經過資料統計分析,並用 T-test 比較按摩前後的經絡是否有顯著差異。結果發現精油塗抹組肺經數值顯著增加;精油加按摩組則是腎經明顯增加,膀胱經降低。元氣、五行與多項經絡比值則未有顯著改變。自律神經壓力比值於前、後測皆處於正常範圍上下,沒有明顯變化。因此本複方抗壓精油單獨使用效果可能較不明顯,配合按摩會影響較多經絡。

Many physical and psychological problems for peoples are due to stresses. It is a popular selection to release stresses by aromatherapy and massage. The effects on peoples resulted by essential oils of aromatherapy and massage were unknown. In the study, a compound essential oil (lavender, peppermint, sandalwood, lemon, benzoin, ravensara) in coordination with massage was used to back and arms of group one including 34 health women. The second group, including another 18 women,were smeared arms with the same compound essential oil but no massage. PHCS-W3.0 was used to measure meridian energy before and after 30 minutes massage with compound essential oil. Data were calculated and compared by t-test with a significant level of 0.05. The results showed significant increase on lung meridian in group 1. In Group 2,kidney meridian also increased but bladder meridian decreased significantly. All of the ratio displayed no statistical change.

關鍵字: 複方精油 芳香療法 按摩; 經絡