標題: 台灣南部私人銀行從業人員職場疲勞與壓力之研究評估

Workplace fatigue and stress among private bankers in southern Taiwan

本研究目的為:一、瞭解私人銀行從業者的職場疲勞、壓力與工作特質狀況。二、瞭解私人銀行從業者,在不同的職場疲勞、壓力與工作特質下所產生各類相互關連情形。三、提供改善私人銀行從業者,職場疲勞、壓力與工作特質之建議。本研究採現場結構式問卷調查,選定台灣南部私人銀行任職年資三個月以上且排除臨時約聘之工作者為研究對象。問卷內容係參考台大健康政策與管理研究所研發公版授權之『職場疲勞量表』、『工作特質量表』為依據,再參酌相關文獻,經專家效度審定內容後定稿。問卷共發出500份,回收問卷432份,剔除填寫不完整無效問卷後,實際有效問卷410(94.9 %)份。本研究依照變項屬性與研究目的,以獨立樣本t檢定及單因子變異數分析法,比較不同個人基本變項在工作壓力、職場疲勞與工作特質等各變項間之差異性。並以皮爾森積差相關分析(Pearson Correlation)探討工作壓力、職場疲勞與工作特質間之關係。研究結果發現:60歲以上者之疲勞及壓力感高於其他年齡層、男性工作者疲勞感高於女性、未婚者工作疲勞高於已婚者、已婚者工作壓力高於未婚者、高中職(含以下)學歷工作壓力及工作負荷高於其他學歷層、中階主管工作壓力感高於其他職級、擔任理財職務員工作壓力高於其他職務層。透過本研究可了解私人銀行從業者壓力與疲勞間之關聯性。建議銀行業須重視其工作者之壓力與疲勞之相關議題,提供員工健身休閒活動設施與心靈諮商服務,促進健康達到職場互惠雙贏。

Abstract The purpose of this study is 1. To understand workplace fatigue, stress, and job characteristics of private bankers. 2. Understand the interrelation of private bankers under different workplace fatigue, stress, and work characteristics. 3. Provide advice on how to improve personal banking practitioners, workplace fatigue, stress, and job characteristics.In this study, the field structural questionnaire survey was conducted to select private Banks in southern Taiwan with more than three months 'working experience and excluding temporary employment. The content of the questionnaire was based on the ";Workplace Fatigue Scale";and ";Job Trait Scale";authorized by the Institute of Health Policy and Management, National Taiwan University. The questionnaire was finalized after expert validation after referring to relevant literature. A total of 500 questionnaires were sent out and 432 were recovered. After the incomplete and invalid questionnaires were eliminated, 410(94.9%) questionnaires were valid.In this study, independent sample T-test and one-factor analysis of variance(ANOVA) was used to compare the differences of individual basic variables in terms of job stress, job fatigue, and job characteristics. Pearson Correlation was used to explore the relationship between job stress, job fatigue, and job characteristics.From the research, over 60 years old, a higher fatigue and stress are found than the younger groups. Male employee has higher fatigue than female employee. Unmarried workers receive much more fatigue than married workers. People in marriage have higher pressure from work than unmarried.The work pressure and workload of the high school and the under are much higher than those who have higher educational backgrounds. A heavier work pressure of middle-level supervisors received than others. The pressure of working as a financial position is higher than the other positions.Through this study, we can understand the correlation between stress and fatigue of private bankers. It is suggested that the banking industry should pay attention to the related issues of stress and fatigue of its workers, and provide employees with fitness and leisure activities facilities and spiritual counseling services, to promote health and achieve a win-win situation in the workplace.

關鍵字: 壓力 職場疲勞 工作特質; 工作負荷 stress, workplace fatigue job characteristics workload