標題: 使用社群軟體對高職生生活型態及自覺身心健康之影響-以台南市公立高職學生為例

The Impact of Using Social Networking Software on the Lifestyle and Self-rated Health of Vocational Students — An Example of Public Vocational Students in Tainan City

本研究探討不同背景變項的學生(性別、就讀年級、父母婚姻狀態、父母親教育程度、最常使用的社群軟體、上學期學業成績、平均夜晚睡眠時間、平均每日使用社群軟體的時間)在使用社群軟體時,對其生活型態以及自覺身心健康之影響。本研究採用文獻回顧法及問卷調查法,研究對象為國立臺南家齊高級中等學校高職部餐飲科、國立臺南高級商業職業學校觀光事業科之兩所高職在學學生,使用SPSS V22.0統計套裝軟體進行分析,結果如下: 男生在使用社群軟體的生活型態和自覺身心健康的不良影響都大於女生。女生在意見、焦慮反應、人際互動的正向影響大於男生。年級方面,高一生所受到的不良影響最小。Facebook和YouTube的使用者比起Line和Instagram的使用者時時查看手機回應的狀況較少;Instagram的使用者在意見構面上有最大的正向回饋。睡眠時間超過6小時的使用社群軟體者,在生活型態、興趣、活動、身體健康、焦慮反應、憂鬱反應受到的影響小於睡眠時間未足6小時的使用者。平均每日使用時間超過3小時的使用者,在生活型態、興趣、活動受到的不良影響最大,但是在意見構面上,使用時間越長,得到的正面影響也越大。在人際互動方面,每日使用時間不到1小時的使用者的人際關係明顯差於使用時間超過1小時的使用者。

The study is devoted to exploring the impact on the lifestyle and self-rated health of high vocational school students with different variables ( gender, grade, parents’ marriage status, parents’ education level, the social software used most, academic performance last semester, night sleep time on average, the time of using social software on average every day ) when they use social software. The study adopted literature review and questionnaire. The data is collected from two public vocational schools in Tainan ( Food and Beverage Department of National Tainan Chia-Chi Senior High School and Tourism Industry Department of National Tainan Commercial Vocational Senior High School ) and the researcher uses SPSS statistical software to analyze the data. The following are the results: Using social software has a worse impact on the Lifestyle and Self-rated health of boys than those of girls. As for the facet of Opinion, Anxiety reaction, and Interpersonal interaction, there is a higher positive influence on girls. In terms of grades, the first grader is the least adversely affected. The users of Facebook and YouTube check their smartphones less frequently than the users of Line and Instagram. Instagram users have the most positive feedback on Opinion facet. The users who sleep over 6 hours every night are less influenced than those that sleep less than 6 hours over the Lifestyle, Interest, Activity, Body health, Anxiety reacion, and Depression reaction facet. The users using social software for more than 3 hours every day get the worst impact upon the Lifestyle, Interest and Activity facet. However, for Opinion facet, the longer the users use social software, the better feedback they get. When it comes to interpersonal interaction, the interpersonal relationship of users who use social software less than one hour per day is obviously worse than those that use more than one hour.

關鍵字: 社群軟體 生活型態 身心健康