標題: 安全文化導入職業安全衛生管理系統之衝擊研究 -以個案化學製造廠為例

Impact Research on the Introduction of Safety Culture intoOccupational Safety and Health Management System- Take case chemical manufacturing plants as an example

本研究目的為透過安全文化導入的衝擊,提升個案化學製造業該廠的職業安全衛生管理,藉以取得相關認證及降低職業災害。當機械設備的改善無法再降低工安事故時,必須推動安全衛生管理活動,安全文化的要素更顯得重要,本研究旨在探討安全文化與安全衛生管理的相互關係,以個案化學製造業主管與員工為研究對象,利用安全文化診斷工具,進行安全文化問卷的評量及調查,探討不同員工背景變項對安全文化認知之差異性,並且以員工安全行為、主管安全領導、人員安全態度、組織安全管理、人際安全互動、作業環境安全等構面進行各細項分析要素。2017年3月先進行前測問卷調查主管與員工在未進行任何安全文化的導入時的安全認知,並於2019年7月再進行後測調查2年多來安全文化是否有無提升,並且比較分析出進步的強項予以保持,而針對弱項並給予落實相關之改善建議。本研究結果所提出改善建議,雖僅限於個案化學製造業,但所提供之資料足夠顯現其若導入安全文化時可能會出現的問題以及需再加強與改善之方向,協助本研究對象提高職業安全管理績效,並增進全體員工的安全態度及安全行為。

The purpose of this study is to improve the occupational safety and healthmanagement of the chemical manufacturing plant in the case of chemicalmanufacturing through the impact of the introduction of safety culture, so as toobtain relevant certification and reduce occupational disasters. When theimprovement of machinery and equipment can no longer reduce industrial safetyaccidents, safety and health management activities must be promoted, and theelements of safety culture are more important. This study aims to explore therelationship between safety culture and safety and health management. Takingthe case of chemical manufacturing superrisors and employees as researchobjects, this study use the safety culture diagnostic tool to evaluate andinvestigate the safety culture questionnaire, discuss the differences in theperception of safety culture among different employee background variablesThis Study also use employee safety behavior, supervisor safety leadership,personnel safety attitude, organization Safety management, interpersonal safetyinteraction, operating environment safety and other aspects to perform detailedanalysis of elements.In March 2017, a pre-test questionnaire was conducted to investigate thesafety awareness of the supervisor and employees when no safety culture wasintroduced, and a post-test was conducted in July 2019 to investigate whetherthe safety culture has improved over the past two years. Through comparativeanalysis, the strengths that have made progress are maintained, and theweaknesses and relevant improvement suggestions for implementation areaddressed.The improvement suggestions proposed in the results of this study arelimited to the case of chemical manufacturing, but the information provided issufficient to show the problems that may arise when the safety culture isintroduced and the direction that needs to be strengthened and improved, toassist the research object improving the occupational safety manageperformance and to enhance the safety attitude and safety behavior of allemployees.

關鍵字: 安全文化 安全管理 安全態度; 安全行為