標題: 溫泉水對愛玉凍凝膠時間影響之研究

Study on the Gelation Influence of Ficus awkeotsang Makino

溫泉水含有豐富的礦物質,在臺灣多數遊客依然覺得溫泉只能用來浸泡沐浴,其實,溫泉利用已逐漸多元化。本研究結合臺灣溫泉與臺灣特有的植物-愛玉子,利用不同水別製作愛玉凍並分析,推估各溫泉水製作愛玉凍之最佳凝膠時間,期能發展溫泉特色飲品,促進溫泉區的發展。本研究利用一般自來水與三種市售瓶裝飲用水,分別進行愛玉凍凝膠時間探討,另外利用東埔溫泉水與爺亨溫泉水製作愛玉凍,觀察其凝膠時間與凝膠狀況,最後綜合以上各項水質,探討愛玉凍凝膠情形。試驗結果顯示,利用悅氏礦泉水來製作愛玉凍,凝膠狀況最差,無法形成凝膠體。利用深命力海洋深層水來製作愛玉凍,10分鐘時即可形成凝膠體,50分鐘後趨於穩定,需要較長等待時間,凝膠體狀態偏軟。利用自來水及多喝水鹼性竹炭水來製作愛玉凍,凝膠所需時間最短,速度最快,10分鐘時即可形成凝膠體,20分鐘後即有完整且穩定凝膠體,凝膠體狀態偏硬。利用東埔溫泉水與爺亨溫泉水來製作愛玉凍,20分鐘時即可形成凝膠體,約60分鐘後趨於穩定,需要較長等待時間,凝膠體狀態軟硬適中。

Hot spring is rich in minerals. Most tourists in Taiwan still think hot spring can be used for bathing. In fact, the use of hot spring has gradually diversified. In this study used different water to make Ficus awkeotsang Makino jelly. Estimate the best gel time for making Ficus awkeotsang Makino jelly from various hot spring waters. It can develop hot spring specialty drinks and promote the development of hot spring areas.In this study, tap water and three kinds of mineral water were used to discuss the time of Ficus awkeotsang Makino gel. In addition, Dong-yu hot spring and Ye-heng hot spring were used to make Ficus awkeotsang Makino jelly. The gel time and status were observed. Finally, the above water quality was synthesized to discuss the situation of Ficus awkeotsang Makino jelly gel.The test results show that the use of YES mineral water to make Ficus awkeotsang Makino jelly has the worst gel condition and cannot form a gel. Using deep ocean water to make Ficus awkeotsang Makino jelly, a gel can be formed in 10 minutes and tends to be stable after 50 minutes. It takes a long time to wait and the gel is in a soft state.Using tap water and alkaline bamboo charcoal water to make Ficus awkeotsang Makino jelly, the gel requires the shortest time and the fastest speed. The gel can be formed in 10 minutes and a complete and stable gel can be formed after 20 minutes. The state of the gel Harder. Using Dong-pu and Ye-heng hot spring to make Ficus awkeotsang Makino jelly, a gel can be formed in 20 minutes and it will stabilize after about 60 minutes. It takes a long time to wait, and the gel state is moderate and soft.

關鍵字: 愛玉凍 東埔溫泉 爺亨溫泉; 礦泉水; Ficus awkeotsang Makino jelly; Dong-pu hot spring; Ye-heng hot spring mineral water