標題: 學童對在地生態旅遊資源之環境認知研究-以桃園藻礁為例

Environmental Cognition Research on Local Ecotourism Resource for Students-take Algal Reef in Taoyuan as an example

目前在國際生態旅遊協會(The International Ecotourism Society)及國際自然保育聯盟(International Union for Conservation of Nature)的大力推動下,將生態旅遊定義為:「生態旅遊是一種負責任的旅遊,顧及環境保育,並維護地方住民的福利」。而環境教育目前在國小教育階段也被列為重要議題之一,本研究以環境教育課程為核心,探討教師在課程實施過程中所遭遇的問題,提供其教學方式與解決問題的策略。本研究採行動研究法,實證研究對象為桃園市觀音區某國小四年級學童,研究者設計一系列環境教育相關課程讓學生學習,並透過科技輔具的運用,帶領學生認識家鄉環境,了解自己所居住的土地,希望藉此讓學生能更加認識自己的家鄉環境,進而培養學生能主動關心家鄉環境、愛鄉愛土的情懷,也願意將所學到的環境教育知識與他人分享。研究結果發現,學生在學習完環境教育課程後,對於環保議題的活動參與度以及自主學習的積極性皆有正面影響。研究結論可供各級學校、環保單位,作為環境教育特色課程以及在地生態旅遊策略的參考。

At present in International Eco-tourism Societyand the International Union for conservation of nature (IUCN) encouragement, which have clearly made the definition of eco-tourism: ";eco-tourism is a kind of responsible tourism, environmental conservation, and maintaining the welfare of local residents.";Environmental education is currently listed as one of the important topics in the elementary school.This study takes environmental education courses as the core, discusses the problems which teachers encountered with during the course, and provides their the teaching methods and problem-solving strategies. The study adopts the action research approach, and the research objects is the fourth-grade student in elementary school in Guanyin District of Taoyuan City.Researchers design a series of environmental education courses using technology to assist to lead students to learn and know more about their own hometown.Hopefully, in the end students cultivate a sense of identification and reach a thorough realization of their own hometown, and be willing to share the environmental education knowledge they have learned with others.The study found that students have a positive influence on the participation in environmental protection issues and their enthusiasm for independent learning after studying environmental education courses.The conclusion of the study can be used as a reference for environmental education courses, local ecotourism strategies for schools and environmental protection units at all levels.

關鍵字: 生態旅遊 環境教育 行動研究; Eco-tourism; Environmental Education; Action Research