標題: UAS技術配合CIVIL 3D於河川疏濬設計之研究

Study on River Dredging Designing Using UAS Technology With CIVIL 3D

台灣有74%屬於丘陵地或山地,地形高差大、河流陡峭短絀、地質不良、地震頻繁、年平均降雨量高但不平均、颱風頻仍、山區過當開發和工程設計不當等因素,導致台灣山區每年因豪雨容易發生土石崩坍、淤積甚或形成土石流,對民生安全影響甚鉅。對於因工程施工或土石崩塌造成的地形變遷必須隨時監控,尤其是河川之土方量淤積或沖刷的土方量調查、分析研究及相關設計,其重點是要能夠快速重複取得不同時間的三維地形資料,以及如何善用分析軟體。以往做法雖然可以採用數值航測或地面測量等方式獲取地形資料,然對於河川工程而言,或在時效上或在精度上或在成本上皆無法同時滿足需求。因此,本研究提出利用具有高機動性且能快速獲取高精度高解析度地形資料的UAS航測技術,再配合本研究提出的Civil 3D土方量測算的標準程序,已可完全滿足河川工程的問題。本研究在力力溪取一段長6km、寬400m的河道為實驗區,先利用UAV實施二次航測取得颱風前後的地形資料,後續以CIVIL 3D配合方格法和平均斷面法分別測算出颱風前後的土方變化量。此外也完成深3m、寬80m的防災性疏濬廊道土方量概算案例,並估算出挖方土方量為243,325m3。本研究驗證了UAV技術配合CIVIL 3D進行河川疏濬設計之可行性,可作為後續河川工程治理的土方量測算與規劃設計參考。

74% of Taiwan belongs to hilly or mountainous areas, with large terrain height differences, steep and short rivers, poor geology, frequent earthquakes, high annual average rainfall, but uneven, typhoon frequency, excessive mountainous development and improper engineering design. Mountainous areas are prone to landslides, siltation, or even earth and rock flows due to heavy rain every year, which has a huge impact on people ’s livelihoodThe topographical changes caused by engineering construction or earth and rock collapse must be monitored at all times, especially earthwork surveys, analysis studies, and related designs for earthwork deposition or erosion of rivers. The focus is to be able to quickly and repeatedly obtain 3D topographic data at different times. And how to make the most of analytics software. Although previous methods can use topographical data such as numerical aerial surveys or ground surveys, for river engineering, they cannot meet the requirements at the same time in terms of timeliness, accuracy, or cost. Therefore, this study proposes the use of UAS aerial survey technology with high maneuverability and fast acquisition of high-precision and high-resolution terrain data, and with the standard procedure of Civil 3D earthwork calculation proposed in this study, it can fully meet the problems of river engineering .In this study, a 6km long and 400m wide river channel was taken as an experimental area in Lilixi. First, the UAV was used to conduct a second aerial survey to obtain the topographic data before and after the typhoon. Then, the typhoon was measured by CIVIL 3D with the grid method and the average section method Earthwork change before and after. In addition, an example of earthwork estimates for disaster-proof dredging corridors with a depth of 3m and a width of 80m was completed, and the excavated earthwork volume was estimated to be 243,325m3. This study verifies the feasibility of river dredging design combined with UAV technology and CIVIL 3D, and can be used as a reference for earthwork calculation and planning design for subsequent river engineering treatment.

關鍵字: 土方量設計分析 無人載具; UAS civil 3d