標題: 營造業外籍勞工與本籍勞工職業安全衛生認知之研究 -以南部某營造公司為例

A Study on the Cognition of Cognition of Occupational Safety and Health for Foreign and Local Laborers in the Construction Industry- Example of Construction Workers in Southern Taiwan

本研究主要目的為探討營造業勞工對現場作業危害認知的現況及相關性,以有效的預防及勞工危害的發生。研究調查對象係以營造業工作者為研究樣本,透過問卷調查進行抽樣施測,共計完成有效問卷159份,並以IBM SPSS Statistics 20統計軟體進行各項相關資料統計分析。資料分析結果發現:(1)不同國籍者間,勞工在個人背景屬性之性別、年齡、教育程度、婚姻狀態等四個變項存在顯著差異;其餘變項並無顯著差異。(2)外籍男性勞工在各項危害認知上普遍低於本籍男性勞工(3)本國籍勞工在各項危害認知上,男性普遍低於女性。外籍營造業作業勞工因語言、文化、生活習慣的不同,往往造成對現場作業危害認知的不足,進而造成危害的發生。因此,加強外籍勞工教育訓練,以提昇外籍勞工對作業現場的危害認知。

The main purpose of this study is to explore the current status of construction industry workers field operations dangers awareness .Thus can effectively prevent the occurrence of laborer hazards.Research object is to use construction industry workers as the research sample, and to conduct a sample test through a questionnaire survey. A total of 159 valid questionnaires have been completed. And use IBM SPSS Statistics 20 statistical software for statistical analysis of various related data.Based on the empirical results of this study, we find that:(1) There are significant differences in the four variables of gender, age, education, and marital status among laborer personal background attributes of different nationalities;There are no significant differences in the remaining variables. (2) Foreign male workers are generally lower than their male counterparts in terms of awareness of various hazards. (3) Men are usually lower than women of this various hazard awareness of national workers.Due to differences in language, culture and living habits, foreign construction workers often lead to insufficient awareness of the dangers of on-site operations, which causes harm. Therefore, education and training for foreign workers should be strengthened to raise foreign workers' awareness of the dangers on the job site.

關鍵字: 營造業 危害認知 外籍勞工