標題: 應用低壓放電臭氧噴霧去除生物氣膠之研究

關鍵字: 生物氣膠 抗菌低壓放電; 奈米碳管; 臭氧水噴霧; 去活性

摘要: 據國內研究報告指出民眾處於室內環境的比?大於90%,當室內生物氣膠濃?較高時,呼吸系統方面疾病的比?也逐漸增加。由於台灣四面?海且位於亞熱帶地區,常?溫?及濕?較高,導致室內生物氣膠濃?偏高。相關的??病學研究也推?病態建築症候群(SBS)與生物氣膠高濃?有關。有鑑於此,生物氣膠所造成之室內空氣污染問題?能忽視。室內生物氣膠為室內主要之污染物之一,近年來已有許多室內生物氣膠清淨技術,針對室內生物氣膠進行控制,如臭氧清靜技術、光觸媒清靜技術、紫外光清靜技術、負離子清靜技術、靜電濾材與靜電除塵裝置等。本計畫即是以臭氧噴霧的方式進行室內生物氣膠去除,利用臭氧噴霧霧粒去除生物氣膠,同時在此技術中臭氧被包覆在水膜內,故無臭氧溢散之問題,也改善了過去單純使用臭氧於室內生物氣膠去除時,室內臭氧濃度過高之問題。因此應用此技術具備同時去除室內生物氣膠去能力,同時也不會造成室內空氣品質惡化。本計畫開發重點在於利用奈米碳管電極進行低壓放電,並混和純水,製造穩定、溶解度高與高殺菌力之臭氧水生成系統,進以噴霧系統產生「抗菌低壓放電臭氧水噴霧」,進以去除生物氣膠,同時抗菌技術為非專一性,對細菌、真菌與病毒等均有去活性作用。故本計畫為「應用抗菌低壓放電臭氧噴霧去除生物氣膠之研究」,藉由抗菌臭氧水噴霧之開發,達到有效去除生物氣膠之目的。

Most people typically spend around 80-90% of their time indoors. The proportion of respiratory diseases increased with bioaerosol concentrations indoors. Higher bioaerosols concentrations were investigated in indoors because of higher temperature and relative humidity all round year in Taiwan. Many epidemiological studies have inferred that sick building syndrome (SBS) was related to bioaerosols. Therefore, it cannot be neglected that the problem of indoor air pollution caused by bioaerosols in Taiwan. The purpose of this study is desired to develop of anti-virus filters by using the aptamer and to explore the collection efficiency of filtration for virus bioaerosols. This work applied low voltage discharged ozone water spraying to explore the feasibility of inactivating bioaerosols. The discharged ozone generating system was worked by using carbon nanotube electrode. The bioaerosols are generated from a microbial suspension liquid using a Collison Nebulizer. The bioaerosol was dried by the diffusion dryer. The dried aerosol then passed through a Kr-85 radioactive source, which neutralized them to the Boltzmann charge equilibrium. After passing through the neutralizer, the aerosol was delivered into the stainless-steel test chamber. Then bioaerosols were inactivated using ozone water spraying. To assess removal efficiency of ozone water spraying, bioaerosols were collected and cultured from air before and after ozone water spraying treatment. This work will show the results of the feasibility of removal different bioaerosols by ozone water spraying. Otherwise, the effects of different air exchange rate, and relative humidity on inactivating bioaerosols by ozone water spraying will be investigated completely in this work.