標題: 單槽複合式曝氣人工濕地之養殖廢水處理系統

關鍵字: 養殖廢水 人工溼地 在槽曝氣; 循環再利用

摘要: 根據聯合國研究指出若無立即提出水資源解決方案,到2025年時,全球每3人即有2人會感覺到缺水的壓力,而台灣亦是聯合國調查全球排名第19的缺水區域,加之全球氣候變遷造成台灣水資源所面對之挑戰亦更為艱鉅。對淡水水產養殖業經營亦產生顯著影響,為解決此一問題,國內產官學界業發展諸多養殖廢水處理技術以為因應。然而台灣之相關業者多為家庭式小農經營,缺乏資金與技術引用相關技術,以致水資源缺乏問題持續困擾相關業者,因此,國內水產養殖業者亟需一低建置費、低操維成本、低技術門檻之水處理技術,以便達成養殖廢水之處理與循環再利用,解決水資源缺乏或排放廢水所衍生之水體優養化問題。由於人工濕地技術洽合於上述要求,本計畫乃基養殖廢水之汙染特性與該技術特色發展一創新之單槽複合式曝氣人工濕地之養殖廢水處理系統,本項技術係結合表面流動式與潛流式人工濕地之優點於單一處理槽中,並輔以前端在槽曝氣與垂直隔板,藉此將人工濕地發展為一低耗能高效之養殖廢水處理技術,未來在應用時,僅利用魚塭邊坡即可安置,減少養殖漁民空間成本,提升業者收益。

According the investigation of United Nations, two out of three individuals worldwide may be living in a water-stressed condition by 2025, if global water consumption patterns continue without an immediate solution. Taiwan also regarded as the nineteen area of water shortage. It becomes more and more serious issues under the effects of global weather change. The shortage of water resource already significantly limits the development of aquaculture in Taiwan. The treatment technologies of aquaculture wastewater had been developed to resolve the related problems. However, these technologies could not be used by those fishers because of lack of financial support and skill. It mainly resulted from that the fish farms were mainly running by the family. From a view point of practice, a wastewater treatment technology of low construction cost, low maintenance and operation cost, and low skill threshold is needed for those fishers to establish a recirculation aquaculture. The eutrophication resulted from the aquaculture wastewater could also diminished.Since regarded as a green technology and sustainability, constructed wetlands (CWs) receive massive attentions. According the characteristics of aquaculture wastewater, an innovative and composite system of aerated single-tank composite constructed wetland for aquaculture wastewater treatment, will be developed in the present project. Additional baffles and artificial aeration will be designed to increase the efficiencies of pollutant removal. No additional space will be needed because that the slope of fish pond can be an appropriate location to apply such a system. The profit of fishery can be significantly increased by the addition of this system.