標題: 以ARCS理論建構銀髮族學習XR創新型夜市遊樂情境介入休閒活動

關鍵字: 動機理論 銀髮族 延伸實境; 夜市遊樂; ARCS Motivation Theory; Seniors; Extended Reality; Night Market Play

摘要: 近年來,人口老化逐漸成為研究的熱門議題,?化伴隨而?的生活不便與肢體退化,諸如健忘、手腳功能衰退與慢性疾病等問題,身邊的家人需多花心思照顧。然而,現代人工作繁重,常常無法抽出時間陪伴老人家,幾乎仰賴照護人員或機構,大部分照護方式較著重在功能性的照顧,如三餐、醫療等。對於銀髮族的休閒活動鮮少提供新進的科技,刺激銀髮族的身體機能活化。為此,本研究以創新型夜市遊樂融入在延伸實境(Extended Reality, XR)互動情境作為開發基礎,以ARCS動機理論引發銀髮族學習創新型夜市遊樂情境帶來愉悅與歡?的效果,經由學習XR夜市遊樂後,也能使銀髮族的生理與心理層面達到健康的目的,且互動情境所產生之意象,也能夠使銀髮族有休閒樂趣,協助健康照護產業瞭解銀髮族使用新科技之動機,做為機構提供銀髮族休閒活動的參考。

In recent years, population aging has gradually become a hot topic of research. The aging is accompanied by inconvenience and physical deterioration, such as forgetfulness, declining hands and feet, and chronic diseases. The families around them need to take care of themselves. However, modern people work hard and often cannot take time to accompany the elderly. They rely almost on caregivers or institutions. Most care institutions focus on functional care, such as three meals and medical care. For the leisure activities of the seniors, new technologies are rarely provided to stimulate the physical function of the seniors. First, this study uses the innovative night market play into the extended reality interactive situation as the basis for development, and the motivation theory triggers the seniors to learn an innovative night market play situation that brings pleasant and laughter. After learning the MR night market play, it can make the physical and psychological aspects of the seniors achieve healthy goals, and the images generated by the interactive situations can also enable the seniors to have leisure fun. Assisting the health care industry to understand the factors that the seniors use in the new technologies, as a consideration for the institution to provide the seniors’ leisure activities.